6587 E 104th Avenue Winfield, IN $ 459,995
6587 E 104th Avenue
$ 459,995
New Construction
Share Save

6587 E 104th Avenue

Winfield, IN, 46307
$ 459,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,643

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 1
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 2
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 3
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 4
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 5
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 6
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 7
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 8
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 9
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 10
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 11
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 12
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 13
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 14
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 15
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 16
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 17
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 18
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 19
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 20
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 21
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 22
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 23
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 24
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 25
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 26
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 27
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 28
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 29
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 30
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 31
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 32
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 33
6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN 46307 - Image 34
Single Family Home for sale in Winfield, IN for $459,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,643 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.2448.

Private backyard views + lookout basement in Crown Point Schools. This thoughtfully designed Sapphire offers the space, layout, and setting buyers are looking for. The open-concept main level features 9' ceilings and a seamless flow between the great room, kitchen, and cafe, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home with a large island, 42" white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliance package, and a bright dining area overlooking the backyard with no rear neighbors, just pond and wooded views. A main-level flex room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or additional living area, along with a convenient powder room and mudroom off the garage. Upstairs offers a spacious loft for a second living area, a private primary suite with walk-in closet and en suite bath featuring a 5' shower and double vanity, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry room. The full unfinished lookout basement provides natural light and endless potential for future living space, storage, or recreation. Located in the desirable Winfield area within the Crown Point School District, just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and I-65. Ask about current builder incentives and financing options. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2448

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Winfield

County/Region

LAKE

MLS | Web ID

836341

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Walk-In Closet(s) Stone Counters Pantry Open Floorplan Kitchen Island
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2643
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Other Room Primary Bedroom Loft Kitchen Great Room Den Bedroom 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available Sewer Available Natural Gas Available
Appliances Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Refrigerator Microwave Gas Range
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 2025
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Pond Trees/Woods
Township Winfield
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Lake
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Grand Ridge
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head East on 109th Avenue. Turn North onto Grand Blvd. Turn East onto 104th
High School Crown Point High School
City Winfield
Association Name Associa Chicagoland
High School District Crown Point
Lot Size Square Feet 10664
Listing Terms Cash VA Loan FHA Conventional
Elementary School Jerry Ross Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 12.94
Middle/Junior High School Robert Taft Middle School
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Grand Ridge Sub Phase 1 Lot 182
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front Driveway Concrete Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped Front Yard Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 0.2448

Affordability Calculator

$2,833
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$1

Nearby
4031002 Elementary School
4032521 Middle School
Crown Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$459,995 -0.28% Price Down
4/17/2026$461,265 -0.98% Price Down
4/1/2026$465,825 Listed Price

Map

See all

6587 E 104th Avenue, Winfield, IN, 46307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,995 with 2,643 sqft and a lot size of 0.2448. 6587 E 104th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 46307 which is in Winfield, IN