1524 Knox Road Wynnewood, PA $ 4,500
1524 Knox Road
$ 4,500
Share Save

1524 Knox Road

Wynnewood, PA, 19096
$ 4,500
Bedrooms1 Baths0.1 Sq 1,694
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 1
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 2
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 3
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 4
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 5
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 6
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 7
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 8
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 9
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 10
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 11
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 12
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 13
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 14
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 15
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 16
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 17
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 18
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 19
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 20
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 21
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 22
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 23
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 24
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 25
1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Wynnewood, PA

for $4,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 half bath. This 1,694 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 25.

Located in the highly desirable Lower Merion School District, this spacious 3-bedroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities. The residence features three full bathrooms and a powder rooms, along with a dedicated office space ideal for remote work or study in lower level. The living room boast charming decorative fireplaces, creating warm and inviting spaces. The main level includes a formal DR and FR, the kitchen provides gas cooking, granite counters, SS appliances, breakfast bar as well as convenient access to the rear patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. No smoking, dog size limits apply, and long-term tenants are preferred.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Bedrooms

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

25

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Wynnewood

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2172506

Features
General
Living Area 1694
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Other Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Oven - Single Refrigerator
Pet Deposit 1600.0
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District LOWER MERION
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 95.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 0
Status ACTIVE
Directions Spring ave to knox
City WYNNEWOOD
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1089000.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.66
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1694
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Bedroom 3 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions $1600 pet fee is non refundable
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 55.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 25.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1524
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Charles J Falcone

Broker

joanbari3@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2481779 Elementary School
2481783 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1524 Knox Road, Wynnewood, PA, 19096 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 1,694 sqft and a lot size of 25. 1524 Knox Road has 1 bedrooms, 0.1 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 19096 which is in Wynnewood, PA