3505 Bellflower Lane # 408 Rockville, MD $ 975,000
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408
$ 975,000
Share Save

3505 Bellflower Lane # 408

Rockville, MD, 20852
$ 975,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,658

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 1
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 2
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 3
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 4
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 5
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 6
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 7
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 8
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 9
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 10
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 11
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 12
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 13
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 14
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 15
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 16
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 17
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 18
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 19
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 20
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 21
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 22
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 23
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 24
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 25
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 26
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 27
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 28
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 29
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 30
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 31
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 32
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 33
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 34
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 35
3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Rockville, MD

for $975,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,658 square foot condo was built in 2021.

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this rare, top-floor Declan modelthe largest floor plan availableboasting 1,658 square feet of meticulously designed living space within the prestigious Tower Oaks community. Tucked away for a peaceful, quiet lifestyle yet centrally located near I-270, this residence offers the perfect balance of serenity and convenience, situated just a short walk across the street from local landmarks like Clydes Tower Oaks Lodge and scenic neighborhood parks. Residents enjoy ultimate peace of mind in a secure building with elevator access, on-site management, and two dedicated tandem spaces in the secured under-building garage. Life here centers around the "CORE" clubhouse, an amenity-rich hub featuring a fitness center, yoga studio, seasonal pool, weekly card games - Hearts and Canasta, weekly Mahjong games, space for arts and crafts and seating nooks for relaxing. Whether you are hosting friends at the community grill stations on heated outdoor patios, attending exclusive "wind down" happy hour events, or grabbing a bite from a visiting food truck, this home offers a sophisticated, walkable retreat designed for those who seek both privacy and a vibrant sense of community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 975,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,522

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2224850

Features
General
Living Area 1658
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Front Loading Oven - Double Oven - Wall Range Hood Stove Washer Washer - Front Loading
Zoning U RESIDENTIAL/CONDO
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Ext Bldg Maint Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 4
Unit Number 408
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality City of Rockville
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 692.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name TOWER OAKS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-270 N to exit 4A Keep left at the fork and follow signs for Tower Oaks Blvd Turn right onto Wootton Parkway Turn right onto Preserve Parkway Turn left onto Bellflower Lane.
City ROCKVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 10522.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 588.06
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Elevator Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island R
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1658
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Basement Garage
Type of Parking Parking Garage Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 234000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3505

Affordability Calculator

$6,880
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$877

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$975,000 -7.13% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,049,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3505 Bellflower Lane # 408, Rockville, MD, 20852 is a Condo for sale at $975,000 with 1,658 sqft. 3505 Bellflower Lane # 408 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 20852 which is in Rockville, MD