9049 Allington Manor Circle W Frederick, MD $ 589,900
9049 Allington Manor Circle W
$ 589,900
Share Save

9049 Allington Manor Circle W

Frederick, MD, 21703
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,259

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 1
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 2
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 3
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 4
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 5
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 6
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 7
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 8
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 9
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 10
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 11
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 12
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 13
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 14
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 15
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 16
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 17
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 18
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 19
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 20
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 21
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 22
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 23
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 24
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 25
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 26
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 27
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 28
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 29
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 30
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 31
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 32
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 33
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 34
9049 Allington Manor Circle W, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,259 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to this stunning 2story home in sought after Kingsbrook 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths movein ready and perfect for modern family living! The recently updated kitchen is a chefs dream and the open floor plan makes entertaining effortless. Enjoy brandnew flooring and fresh paint throughout the entire upper level. Relax or play in the great backyard with plenty of space, an 18x10 deck, and extra privacy backing to open green space. Large amounts of storage attic space in the house plus storage above the garage keep things tidy. Located on a lowtraffic culdesac (perfect for street hockey), and part of a community offering a pool, tennis courts, and a walking/biking path that connects to Westview Promenade. Minutes to shopping, less than 10 minutes to downtown Frederick, but no city taxes. Easy commuter access Washington, D.C., and Baltimore. Dont miss this bright, beautifully updated home schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,816

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2077734

Features
General
Living Area 2259
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 91.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
Electric 120/240V
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 8
Building Name KINGSBROOK
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name KINGSBROOK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City FREDERICK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name KINGSBROOK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6326.00
Tax Annual Amount 4816.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://integrityimagingsolutionsllc.hd.pics/2943057
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 27
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1728
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 531
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 152200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9049

Affordability Calculator

$4,033
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$401

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School