New ConstructionOpen House 5/23 11am - 1pm
253 Jarama Cir
Saint Augustine, FL, 32084 $ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,564 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,093
for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,564 square foot home was built in 2022.
The one youâve been waiting forâpre-inspected, move-in ready, and strategically priced to sell quickly in Entrada, St. Augustine. Built in 2022, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,557 sq ft of open-concept living with a gas kitchen, water softener, modern finishes, spacious pantry, and a functional layout designed for easy, low-maintenance living. Pre-listing inspection already completedâgiving buyers confidence in the homeâs condition and the ability to write a clean, strong offer with minimal stress. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a beautifully designed paver patioâperfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Located in the highly desirable Entrada community in St. Augustine, just off SR-207, with convenient access to beaches, shopping, dining, and historic downtown. Resort-style amenities just steps away include: ⢠Resort-style pool ⢠Splash park ⢠Fitness center ⢠Clubhouse ⢠Playground Zoned for top-rated St. Johns County schools. Treaty Oaks Charter School nearby Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or relocation buyers seeking a newer home without the wait, uncertainty, or added costs of new construction. If youâve been searching for a St. Augustine home for sale that offers condition, value, and a smooth path to closingâthis is it.
See more
Open House
5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
253 Jarama Cir Saint Augustine, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
Single Family ActiveCraftsman,Single Family Home
FeaturesGeneralLiving Area 1564
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water County
Construction Frame
HOA Fee 100
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2022
Subdivision Entrada
Style Craftsman Single Family Home
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Auto Sprinkler Full Fence
Area 05S
High School Pedro Menendez
Elementary School Webster
Middle School Murray
Legal Description 107/20-23 ENTRADA PHASE 1 UNIT 2B LOT 20 OR5505/1426
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 217.33
See more
InteriorInterior Amenities Ceiling Fans Chandelier Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Garage Door Microwave Range Refrigerator Window Treatments Water Softener Washer/Dryer
Dining Room Combo
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 3
See more
ExteriorWaterfront No
Lot Dimensions .15
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList Bymarilynnwolfe.realtor@gmail.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,093
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $265
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Saint Augustine, FL
Average List Price $802,276
Percent of Sale Price 136%
About Saint Augustine, FL 14,035 Population
15% Since 2002
$ 49,246 Median Income
41.84 Median Age
15% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
5200824 Elementary School
5197975 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/6/2026 | $339,900 | -1.39% | Price Down |
| 4/28/2026 | $344,700 | -0.66% | Price Down |
| 4/22/2026 | $347,000 | -0.54% | Price Down |
| 4/20/2026 | $348,900 | -0.23% | Price Down |
| 4/1/2026 | $349,700 | | Listed Price |