165 Old Harbor Drive Mount Gilead, NC $ 304,900
165 Old Harbor Drive
$ 304,900
Share Save

165 Old Harbor Drive

Mount Gilead, NC, 27306
$ 304,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 1
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 2
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 3
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 4
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 5
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 6
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 7
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 8
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 9
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 10
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 11
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 12
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 13
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 14
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 15
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 16
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 17
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 18
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 19
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 20
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 21
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 22
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 23
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 24
165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Gilead, NC

for $304,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.35.

Discover Your Dream Lifestyle at Tillery Traditions! Step into this stunning, nearly new (2019 build), 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home located in the desirable Tillery Traditions golf course community on the shores of Lake Tillery. Designed for modern living, this true home features an inviting open-concept floor plan that flows seamlessly from the spacious living area to the gourmet-inspired kitchen, boasting elegant granite countertops, a generous pantry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. The convenience continues in the dedicated laundry room, which offers a project enthusiast's dream setup with ample cabinets, countertop, and shelving perfect for crafts or folding. Relax and entertain outdoors on your backyard patio, or take advantage of Tillery Traditions Amenities (Membership Required) 18-hole golf course, beautiful clubhouse, restaurant, and pool. This home is a prime opportunity, eligible for 100% financing, making it an ideal choice for first-time home buyers, those downsizing, or seeking an amazing vacation spot. **WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER WE WILL PAY YOUR 2026 TILLERY TRADITION MEMBERSHIP FEE!** You are mere moments from a public boat landing for quick Lake Tillery access, and perfectly positioned to explore the natural wonders of the Uwharrie National Forest, Morrow Mountain State Park, scenic Badin Lake, and local vineyards like Stony Mountain and Uwharrie--a true haven where luxury and nature meet! Visit Today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 304,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,259

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Mount Gilead

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

100564113

Features
General
Living Area 1680.0
Heating Electric Forced Air Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected See Remarks
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Electric Range
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 600.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Wood Frame
Year Built 2019
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 1259.07
Parcel Number 657604608479
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities See Remarks Club Membership
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Tillery Traditions
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Biscoe follow NC-27W for 19 Miles left onto NC-73 Right onto Lillys Bridge Rd Right onto Tradition Drive (Tillery Traditions) Left onto Old Harbor Drive Property on the left.
High School Montgomery Central High School
City Mount Gilead
Association Name Superior
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Mt. Gilead Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School West Middle School
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 192224
Legal Description LOT 862 AREA 8 M/1 TILLERY TRADITION
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Eat-in Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s)
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Living Room Dining Area Laundry Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1600 - 1799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement Stone Veneer
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Concrete Off Street Garage7
Lot Features Open Lot
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.35
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1680
Lot Dimensions 51x234x77x251
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Internal Only
Street Number 1 165

Affordability Calculator

$1,982
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
4735629 Elementary School
4736145 Middle School
Montgomery Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$304,900 -0.68% Price Down
4/1/2026$307,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

165 Old Harbor Drive, Mount Gilead, NC, 27306 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,900 with 1,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 165 Old Harbor Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 27306 which is in Mount Gilead, NC