6981 Park Square Drive # C Avon, IN $ 255,000
6981 Park Square Drive # C
$ 255,000
Share Save

6981 Park Square Drive # C

Avon, IN, 46123
$ 255,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 1
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 2
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 3
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 4
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 5
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 6
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 7
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 8
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 9
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 10
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 11
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 12
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 13
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 14
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 15
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 16
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 17
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 18
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 19
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 20
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 21
6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN 46123 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Avon, IN

for $255,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,488 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle in this very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in popular Park Square Gardens. This home has updated (2023) LVP flooring throughout the home (except bedrooms), remodeled bathrooms (2018) with ceramic tile walk-in shower in guest bath, new furnace & A/C in 2022 and new windows in 2016. Kitchen with center island and all stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan with large dining room plus living room with vaulted ceiling. Enjoy the bright sunroom/office with sliding patio door to the open concrete patio. Large primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet, double sinks/vanity. Great location close to dining, shopping and all that Avon has to offer. Show Today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 255,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,240

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Avon

County/Region

Hendricks

MLS | Web ID

22092627

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Access Bath Sinks Double Main Breakfast Bar High Ceilings Ceiling Vaulted Kitchen Island Paddle Fan Hi-Speed Internet Availbl Walk-In Closet(s) Wood Work Painted
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Connections All Laundry Room Main Level Sink
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Disposal Gas Water Heater MicroHood Microwave Electric Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 285
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Home Owners Entrance Common Insurance Lawncare Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Management Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1999
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Township Washington
Levels One
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Curbs Sidewalks Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Hendricks
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Management Snow Removal Trash
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Park Square Gardens
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Avon High School
City Avon
High School District Avon Community School Corp
MLS Area 3204 - Hendricks - Washington
Property Attached Y/N Y
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 4
Legal Description Park Square Garden Sec 1 Tract 4 Bldg 22 Unit 87 1.5625% Int In Hpr
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1488
Lot Size Acres 0
Other Equipment Smoke Alarm
Horse Amenities None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandon Lawson

Listing Agent

Danville - Weichert, Realtors® - Lawson & Co.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,757
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570
Monthly Property Taxes
$187

Nearby
4045023 Elementary School
4045028 Middle School
Avon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$255,000 -2.86% Price Down
4/1/2026$262,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6981 Park Square Drive # C, Avon, IN, 46123 is a Condo for sale at $255,000 with 1,488 sqft. 6981 Park Square Drive # C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 46123 which is in Avon, IN