10193 E Windtalker Road Hereford, AZ $ 269,000
10193 E Windtalker Road
$ 269,000
Share Save

10193 E Windtalker Road

Hereford, AZ, 85615
$ 269,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 1
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 2
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 3
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 4
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 5
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 6
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 7
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 8
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 9
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 10
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 11
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 12
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 13
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 14
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 15
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 16
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 17
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 18
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 19
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 20
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 21
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 22
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 23
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 24
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 25
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 26
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 27
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 28
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 29
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 30
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 31
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 32
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 33
10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ 85615 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Hereford, AZ

for $269,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,690 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 4.

Range priced at $269,000-$279,000. Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers, including potential buyer credits/concessions. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout with split-bedroom design for added privacy. The kitchen features generous cabinet storage, a center island with bar seating, and a gas cooktop. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, and the attached 2-car garage offers laundry hookups. Situated on 4 acres with mountain views, the property includes a prepaid solar lease through 2031, providing added utility savings. Roof replaced approximately 1 year ago. Property is served by private well and septic system.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,933

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

4

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Hereford

County/Region

Cochise

MLS | Web ID

7007067

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities No Interior Steps 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Propane
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 300.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Other (See Remarks)
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2004
View Mountain(s)
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Subdivision Name N/A
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Equitable Interest
Status Active
Directions South on Palominas Rd West on 3 Canyons Blvd North on S Airstrip Rd East on Windtalker Rd. Property is on the North side of the street.
High School Buena High School
City Hereford
Disclosures Well Disclosure
Association Name 3 canyons ranch
High School District Sierra Vista Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 174428.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Carmichael Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2933.66
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Carmichael Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name UKN
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Sierra Vista Unified District
Tax Lot 10
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 25.0
Water Source Private Well
Lot Size Area 174428.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 4.0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10193

Affordability Calculator

$1,901
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
4328004 Elementary School
4328004 Middle School
Buena High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$269,000 -3.93% Price Down
5/2/2026$280,000 -3.11% Price Down
4/24/2026$289,000 -2.03% Price Down
4/20/2026$295,000 -1.34% Price Down
4/1/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10193 E Windtalker Road, Hereford, AZ, 85615 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,000 with 1,690 sqft and a lot size of 4. 10193 E Windtalker Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 85615 which is in Hereford, AZ