1613 Couser New Braunfels, TX $ 365,000
1613 Couser
$ 365,000
Open House 5/17 9am - 7pm
Share Save

1613 Couser

New Braunfels, TX, 78132
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 1
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 2
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 3
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 4
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 5
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 6
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 7
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 8
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 9
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 10
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 11
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 12
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 13
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 14
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 15
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 16
1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,010 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.15.

The kitchen at 1613 Couser Ave stands out as the heart of the home, showcasing an elegant accent backsplash, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island designed for both style and function. The primary bathroom is thoughtfully with double sinks, while the primary bedroom with the convenience of a walk-in closet. Outdoors, a well-crafted deck overlooks a fenced backyard, creating a comfortable extension of the living space. Altogether, the layout delivers a seamless blend of practicality and modern appeal. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
1613 Couser New Braunfels, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,879

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2023

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1953902

Features
General
Living Area 2010
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 150
HOA Name MEYER RANCH MASTER COMMUNITY
Neighborhood Amenities Other - See Remarks
Area 2611
Year Built 2023
High School Smithson Valley
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School Bill Brown
Middle School Smithson Valley
Legal Description Meyer Ranch 10 Lot 38 Life Estate
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 9879.4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone/Rock Siding Other
Foundation Basement
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.15
Water/Sewer Sewer System
Inclusions Security System (Owned)
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Island Kitchen
Stories 1
Flooring Carpeting Laminate Vinyl
Living Room Width 16
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Living Room Length 19

Affordability Calculator

$3,071
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$823

Nearby
746208 Elementary School
745067 Middle School
Smithson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$365,000 -1.62% Price Down
4/23/2026$371,000 -1.07% Price Down
4/9/2026$375,000 -2.60% Price Down
4/1/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1613 Couser, New Braunfels, TX, 78132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 2,010 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1613 Couser has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 78132 which is in New Braunfels, TX