6406 Sterling Springs Lane Katy, TX $ 707,500
6406 Sterling Springs Lane
$ 707,500
Share Save

6406 Sterling Springs Lane

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 707,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,356

6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 23
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 24
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 25
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 26
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 27
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 28
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 29
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 30
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 31
6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 32
Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX for $707,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,907 square foot home was built in 2023.

Stunning 2-story home in Katy offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,900 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2023, this home features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, a spacious living area with fireplace, and a seamless flow into the dining and kitchen areas. The kitchen boasts a large island, ample counter space, and a walk-in pantry, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite on the first floor provides a private retreat with a spa-like bath, dual sinks, separate shower, and soaking tub. Additional highlights include a dedicated home office, game room, and media room for versatile living. Enjoy the covered patio and expansive backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings. Located in Falls at Green Meadows with easy access to major roads, this home combines comfort, space, and convenience. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator included.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 707,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

58911783

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Dryer Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier HVAC Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Falls/Green Mdws
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-10-Take exit 740 to merge onto Interstate 10 Frontage Rd W-Continue straight to stay on Interstate 10 Frontage Rd W - Turn right onto Danover Rd - Turn left onto Hwy Blvd - Turn right onto Avenue D - Turn left onto Franz Rd - Turn right onto Scott Ranch Rd - Turn left onto Sterling Springs Ln.
High School KATY HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Chaparral Management Company
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living
Elementary School KATY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School KATY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Westin Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description S474809 FALLS AT GREEN MEADOWS 9 BLK 1 LOT 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Hollywood Bath High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Quartz Counters Separate Shower Vanity Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Game Room Living Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11476
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3907

Affordability Calculator

$4,356
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,356

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
KATY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$707,500 -0.35% Price Down
4/1/2026$710,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6406 Sterling Springs Lane, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $707,500 with 3,907 sqft. 6406 Sterling Springs Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX