52039 Kern Drive Three Rivers, MI $ 794,900
52039 Kern Drive
$ 794,900
Share Save

52039 Kern Drive

Three Rivers, MI, 49093
$ 794,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 1,716

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,894

52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 1
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 2
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 3
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 4
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 5
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 6
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 7
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 8
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 9
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 10
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 11
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 12
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 13
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 14
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 15
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 16
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 17
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 18
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 19
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 20
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 21
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 22
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 23
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 24
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 25
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 26
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 27
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 28
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 29
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 30
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 31
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 32
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 33
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 34
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 35
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 36
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 37
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 38
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 39
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 40
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 41
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 42
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 43
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 44
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 45
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 46
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 47
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 48
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 49
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 50
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 51
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 52
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 53
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 54
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 55
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 56
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 57
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 58
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 59
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 60
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 61
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 62
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 63
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 64
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 65
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 66
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 67
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 68
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 69
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 70
52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Three Rivers, MI

for $794,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,716 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.68.

Luxury 36-Hole Golf Course Living: Custom Executive Walkout, 5 Bedrooms, Nearly 3,400 Sq Ft. Wake up to panoramic views of the 15th green at Hemlock and enjoy a lifestyle few homes can offer, set on one of the area's only 36-hole golf courses. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Pineview Estates, this stunning custom-built home features a beautifully designed open-concept layout perfect for both effortless entertaining and relaxed luxury. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by a grand foyer that opens into a breathtaking great room with vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and an abundance of natural light--creating a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed granite kitchen, seamlessly connected to the open-concept living and dining areas. Step out onto the main-level patio--your front-row seat to serene golf course views--perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining. This thoughtfully designed home features 5 spacious bedrooms.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 794,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,908

Style

Lot Size

0.68

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Three Rivers

County/Region

Saint Joseph

MLS | Web ID

70522554

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2018
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Flowerfield Twp (75007)
Primary City Three Rivers
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NvdVufFs8YY&feature=youtu.be
Directions 131 S; Johnson Rd W; Pine Tree Ln S; to Kern Dr. to home.
City Three Rivers
School District Three Rivers Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 49 PLAT OF PINEVIEW ESTATES SEC 13 T5S R12W.
DOM 45
Postal Code 49093
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 463.23
Public Remarks Luxury 36-Hole Golf Course Living: Custom Executive Walkout 5 Bedrooms Nearly 3 400 Sq Ft. Wake up to panoramic views of the 15th green at Hemlock and enjoy a lifestyle few homes can offer
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Spa/Hot Tub Storms/Screens
Frontage 145
Lot Size Area 0.68
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 145.00 X 205.00
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Golf Course
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$5,303
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
3438607 Elementary School
3438606 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$794,900 -0.63% Price Down
4/1/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

52039 Kern Drive, Three Rivers, MI, 49093 is a Single Family Home for sale at $794,900 with 1,716 sqft and a lot size of 0.68. 52039 Kern Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 49093 which is in Three Rivers, MI