423 Paradise Lane Montgomery, TX $ 195,000
423 Paradise Lane
$ 195,000
Share Save

423 Paradise Lane

Montgomery, TX, 77356
$ 195,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,689

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 1
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 2
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 3
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 4
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 5
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 6
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 7
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 8
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 9
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 10
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 11
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 12
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 13
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 14
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 15
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 16
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 17
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 18
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 19
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 20
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 21
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 22
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 23
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 24
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 25
423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $195,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,689 square foot home was built in 1981.

Welcome to this fantastic investment opportunity situated on two spacious lots. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is full of potential and ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life. Located in a serene, established neighborhood, the property offers a great blend of classic character and opportunity. The home will need some foundation work, along with general TLC and interior refreshing, making it ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize and add value. The HVAC system is just a few years old. Residents enjoy access to a private boat ramp to Lake Conroe, as well as a neighborhood pool, park and clubhouse.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 195,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

69718486

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Disposal
HOA Fee 480
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 1981
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Detached
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features Community Pool
Additional Parcels Description 33000238800
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boat Dock Boat Ramp Clubhouse Playground Park Pool
HOA true
Subdivision Name Cape Conroe 02
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 105 W right on River Rd Left on Paradise Ln House will be on your left
High School MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Cape Conroe POA/IMC Management
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School STEWART CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Lake Conroe Area
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description CAPE CONROE 02 BLOCK 9 LOT 36 & 37
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Covered Patio Fence Porch Patio Private Yard Storage
Fencing Back Yard
Lot Features Subdivision Pond on Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 15089
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1689

Affordability Calculator

$1,201
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$195,000 -3.47% Price Down
4/1/2026$202,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

423 Paradise Lane, Montgomery, TX, 77356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $195,000 with 1,689 sqft. 423 Paradise Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 77356 which is in Montgomery, TX