450 Upper Birch Drive Bristol, NH $ 560,000
450 Upper Birch Drive
$ 560,000
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

450 Upper Birch Drive

Bristol, NH, 03222
$ 560,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,177

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

Listed by Rhonda Rayno, Granite Group Realty Service's, 603-744-3004, rhonda1900@gmail.com
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 1
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 2
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 3
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 4
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 5
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 6
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 7
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 8
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 9
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 10
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 11
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 12
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 13
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 14
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 15
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 16
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 17
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 18
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 19
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 20
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 21
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 22
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 23
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 24
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 25
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 26
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 27
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 28
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 29
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 30
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 31
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 32
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 33
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 34
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 35
450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Bristol, NH

for $560,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,177 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 1.43.

Welcome to 450 Upper Birch Dr, a beautifully maintained property offering comfort, space, and a peaceful setting. This inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a thoughtful layout and generous room sizes throughout. The home includes a spacious 2-car attached garage, and one under, providing ample storage and convenience. Inside, you’ll find well-appointed living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy a private back deck—perfect for relaxing, dining, or hosting gatherings while overlooking the well-landscaped yard. The property’s mature landscaping enhances its curb appeal and offers a serene outdoor environment. Located in a quiet area, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility, making it an ideal retreat from the hustle and bustle while still being close to everyday amenities. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a home that combines comfort, functionality, and a tranquil setting inside.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
450 Upper Birch Drive Bristol, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.43

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Bristol

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5081599

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Partially Finished Walkout Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Total Number of Units 1
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Leach Field
Heating Propane Baseboard
Cooling None
Utilities Cable at Site Propane
Roof Fiberglass Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove Water Heater
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1990
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vertical Siding
Directions Lake St. to Left on W. Shore 1.6 mis take a left on Upper Birch Dr at fork stay left house will be on the left. see sign
High School Newfound Regional High Sch
City Bristol
School District Newfane School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bristol Elementary School
Middle School Newfound Memorial Middle Sch
DOM 48
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.27
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Hilly Landscaped Near Skiing Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.43
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 34
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rhonda Rayno

Listing Agent

Granite Group Realty Service's

Broker

(603) 744-3004

Phone

rhonda1900@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,448
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448

Nearby
5434576 Elementary School
5434580 Middle School
Newfound Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$560,000 -2.61% Price Down
4/1/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

450 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH, 03222 is a Single Family Home for sale at $560,000 with 3,177 sqft and a lot size of 1.43. 450 Upper Birch Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 03222 which is in Bristol, NH