3100 Norwood Boulevard Birmingham, AL $ 220,000
3100 Norwood Boulevard
$ 220,000
Share Save

3100 Norwood Boulevard

Birmingham, AL, 35234
$ 220,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,598

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 1
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 2
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 3
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 4
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 5
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 6
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 7
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 8
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 9
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 10
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 11
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 12
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 13
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 14
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 15
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 16
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 17
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 18
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 19
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 20
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 21
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 22
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 23
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 24
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 25
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 26
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 27
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 28
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 29
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 30
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 31
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 32
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 33
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 34
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 35
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 36
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 37
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 38
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 39
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 40
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 41
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 42
3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL 35234 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $220,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,598 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.48.

Discover your dream home in the vibrant Norwood neighborhood, just minutes away from the exciting new amphitheater, Protective Stadium, and the bustling Uptown Entertainment District. This beautifully updated residence is currently operating as a successful Airbnb, making it an excellent investment opportunity. Outside, enjoy a charming yard ideal for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. Don’t miss this chance to own a piece of Norwood’s vibrant community. Whether you're looking for a fantastic investment property or a wonderful place to call home, this residence has it all!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21448360

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Subdivision NORWOOD AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Inglenook North Bham Norwood
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21448360
High School CARVER G W
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School NORWOOD
Middle School HUDSON
Legal Description P O B E INTER NORWOOD BLVD & 31ST ST N TH E 98.8 FT ALG NORWOOD BLVD TH N 161.5 FT TO ALLEY TH W 166.6 FT TO 31ST ST N TH SE 176.5 FT ALG 31ST ST N TO P O B BEING PT LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 39 BHAM RLTY COS A
DOM 43
Postal Code 35234
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.67
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.48

Affordability Calculator

$1,355
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355

Nearby
579220 Elementary School
579908 Middle School
G W High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$220,000 -2.22% Price Down
4/1/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3100 Norwood Boulevard, Birmingham, AL, 35234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $220,000 with 1,598 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 3100 Norwood Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 35234 which is in Birmingham, AL