2122 Elysian Trl San Antonio, TX $ 380,000
2122 Elysian Trl
$ 380,000
Open House 5/23 2pm - 5pm
Share Save

2122 Elysian Trl

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,027

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 33
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 34
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 35
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 36
2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,027 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.1291.

Now offered at $380,000 incredible value in the highly desirable Wiseman & 1604 area! Discover exceptional care and thoughtful upgrades in this beautifully maintained Perry Homes residence, ideally positioned near Wiseman Blvd and Loop 1604, with convenient access to Alamo Ranch, SeaWorld San Antonio, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This true turnkey home is move-in ready making your transition seamless from day one. Inside, you’ll find a functional, open-concept layout filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and a kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining with ample cabinetry and workspace. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a well-appointed bath and generous closet space. Upgrades throughout include a full water filtration system, tankless water heater, front and back irrigation system, epoxy-coated garage floors, Fleximount overhead storage, upgraded primary closet shelving, ceiling fans, and soffit smart lighting that enhances both ambiance and efficiency. Outside, enjoy permanent Gemstone exterior lighting for customizable, year-round ambiance, along with an extended concrete walkway and dedicated side pad for added convenience. The backyard offers a private retreat with a covered cabana—perfect for relaxing or entertaining during Texas evenings—plus beautifully maintained flower beds that enhance curb appeal. This home is in a rapidly growing area near retail, restaurants, and entertainment, offering comfort, efficiency, and long-term value in one of San Antonio’s most convenient corridors. Opportunities like this are rare—secure this home today and start enjoying the lifestyle and savings it offers immediately.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
2122 Elysian Trl San Antonio, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,850

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1291

Year Built

2019

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

2692630

Features
General
Living Area 2027
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Self Cleaning Oven Vented Exhaust Fan Washer/Dryer Water Heater Tankless Water Heater Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Prewired
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Frame Glass Cement Siding
Year Built 2019
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Common Grounds Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Bexar
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name Westpointe East Un 33 Ph 7
Facing Direction Southeast
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures Cabana
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Loop 1604 exit Wiseman Blvd and head west. Turn left onto Talley Road then right onto Elysian Trail. Continue straight—2122 Elysian Trails will be on your right.
High School Brennan
City San Antonio
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name THE TRAILS AT WESTPOINTE
MLS Area Out of Area
Lot Size Square Feet 5623.6
Elementary School Cole
Tax Annual Amount 7131.19
Middle/Junior High School Briscoe
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://view.moosemediaco.com/2122_elysian_trail-3301?branding=false
Builder Name PERRY
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 388300
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bedroom on Main Recessed Lighting Smart Thermostat Soaking Tub Storage Study/Home Office Walk-In Closet(s) Wired for Sound
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutters Full Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Back Yard Curbs Landscaped Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1291
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2122

Affordability Calculator

$2,911
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$571

Nearby
5382759 Elementary School
5402081 Middle School
Brennan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$380,000 -3.80% Price Down
4/14/2026$395,000 -1.15% Price Down
4/1/2026$399,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

2122 Elysian Trl, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 2,027 sqft and a lot size of 0.1291. 2122 Elysian Trl has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX