11559 South Mountain Road South Mountain, PA $ 124,900
11559 South Mountain Road
$ 124,900
Share Save

11559 South Mountain Road

South Mountain, PA, 17261
$ 124,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 1
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 2
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 3
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 4
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 5
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 6
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 7
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 8
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 9
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 10
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 11
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 12
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 13
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 14
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 15
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 16
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 17
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 18
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 19
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 20
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 21
11559 South Mountain Road, South Mountain, PA 17261 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in South Mountain, PA

for $124,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,044 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.71.

Enjoy the ease of one-level living in this charming rustic doublewide, perfect for those seeking comfort and affordability. Featuring a cozy woodstove, this home offers an atmosphere ideal for relaxing evenings. The enclosed porch is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Situated on a generous lot, theres ample outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the surroundings. An attached garage and additional carport provide convenient parking and storage options. Why rent when you can own? This property is a fantastic opportunity to make homeownership a reality!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 124,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,807

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

1972

Town/City

South Mountain

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2033622

Features
General
Living Area 1044
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s) Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R-1
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District WAYNESBORO AREA
Year Built 1972
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Buchanan Trail East to Old Forge Road right onto South Mountain Road left to property.
City SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Quincy Twp (14519)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30928.00
Tax Annual Amount 1807.0
Body Type Double Wide
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.64
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1044
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.71
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11559

Affordability Calculator

$920
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769
Monthly Property Taxes
$151