98 Leland Rd Brewster, MA $ 799,000
98 Leland Rd
$ 799,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

98 Leland Rd

Brewster, MA, 02631
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 1
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 2
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 3
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 4
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 5
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 6
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 7
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 8
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 9
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 10
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 11
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 12
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 13
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 14
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 15
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 16
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 17
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 18
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 19
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 20
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 21
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 22
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 23
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 24
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 25
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 26
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 27
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 28
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 29
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 30
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 31
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 32
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 33
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 34
98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Brewster, MA

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 1.15.

This well maintained 10 year young easy living one level Ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with association rights to Upper Mill Pond. Situated on over an acre of land, the property provides both space and privacy. The open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen with an island and breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining area, complete with a slider leading to a large deck, perfect for summer entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private full bath, while a convenient mudroom with laundry adds everyday functionality. Additional highlights include a full house generator, central air, gas heat an inviting front porch, two car garage and leased solar panels. This home combines comfort, practicality, and a peaceful setting. All parties to verify information contained herein.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
98 Leland Rd Brewster, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,104

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.15

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Brewster

County/Region

Barnstable

MLS | Web ID

73494437

List By
Leighton Team

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$5,345
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$425

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$799,000 -3.15% Price Down
4/1/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

98 Leland Rd, Brewster, MA, 02631 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 1.15. 98 Leland Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 02631 which is in Brewster, MA