329 Wilkinson Street Shreveport, LA $ 195,800
329 Wilkinson Street
$ 195,800
Share Save

329 Wilkinson Street

Shreveport, LA, 71104
$ 195,800
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,206

329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 1
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 2
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 3
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 4
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 5
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 6
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 7
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 8
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 9
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 10
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 11
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 12
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 13
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 14
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 15
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 16
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 17
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 18
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 19
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 20
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 21
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 22
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 23
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 24
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 25
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 26
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 27
329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA 71104 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shreveport, LA

for $195,800 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,468 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.119.

Now offered at an improved price—don’t miss this opportunity in the heart of the Highland Historic District! This beautifully renovated Craftsman bungalow blends timeless character with modern updates, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a bright open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, decorative lighting, and rich natural woodwork that highlight the home’s historic charm. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space, creating a functional and stylish centerpiece. The spacious primary bedroom and additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Major systems and finishes have been thoughtfully updated, offering peace of mind while preserving the classic bungalow feel. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or take advantage of the private backyard with alley access—ideal for additional parking or future enhancements. Conveniently located near LSU Health, downtown Shreveport, and local dining and entertainment. Move-in ready and priced to sell—schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 195,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 663

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.119

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Shreveport

County/Region

Caddo

MLS | Web ID

21224241

Features
Interior
Interior Features Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities City Sewer
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Oven Electric Range Washer
School District Caddo PSB
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1925
HOA Type None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Google Maps
City Shreveport
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Aggregate Alley Access
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Pillar/Post/Pier
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 329

Affordability Calculator

$1,261
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,206
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
3672465 Elementary School
3672565 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$195,800 -1.61% Price Down
4/1/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

329 Wilkinson Street, Shreveport, LA, 71104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $195,800 with 1,468 sqft and a lot size of 0.119. 329 Wilkinson Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 71104 which is in Shreveport, LA