236 W Rockwell St Elkhorn, WI $ 388,500
236 W Rockwell St
$ 388,500
Share Save

236 W Rockwell St

Elkhorn, WI, 53121
$ 388,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,392

236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 1
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 2
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 3
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 4
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 5
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 6
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 7
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 8
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 9
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 10
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 11
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 12
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 13
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 14
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 15
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 16
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 17
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 18
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 19
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 20
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 21
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 22
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 23
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 24
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 25
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 26
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 27
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 28
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 29
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 30
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 31
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 32
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 33
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 34
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 35
236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI 53121 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Elkhorn, WI

for $388,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,036 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.26.

A brick ranch home in Elkhorn WI, offering 2,000 +/- sq ft of comfortable main level living on a flat .256 acre lot. 4 bedrooms/3 full baths. Owner's Suite is thoughtfully positioned with peaceful backyard views, creating a private retreat complete with a walk in closet and full bath with large shower. Galley kitchen is designed for efficiency and convenience, featuring a cozy dining nook as well as a separate dining area perfect for hosting larger gatherings. Lower level expands your living space with a rec room ideal for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the inviting backyard, complete with gazebo. After 64 years filled with love and cherished memories, this home is ready for its next chapter. Priced below assessed value. Some photos virtually staged.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 388,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,910

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Elkhorn

County/Region

Walworth

MLS | Web ID

1955909

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Block Full Partially Finished Poured Concrete Shower Sump Pump
Misc. Interior Cable TV Available Gas Fireplace High Speed Internet Walk-In Closet(s)
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Rooms 10
Bath Description Ceramic Tile MBR Bath Walk-in Shower Off MBR Shower Over Tub Shower Stall
Zoning RES
Number of Garage Spaces 1.00
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1950
Accessibility Bedroom on Main Level Full Bath on Main Level
Subdivision James Jones
Style 1 Story
County Walworth
Property Type A
Municipality City
Tax Year 2025
Contingent With Offer
Directions Turn south on S. Church St. in Elkhorn and west on W. Rockwell St.
High School Elkhorn Area
City Elkhorn
Taxes 5910.88

Broker

poggconnie9@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,885
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,392
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
5225686 Elementary School
1969328 Middle School
Elkhorn Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$388,500 -2.51% Price Down
4/13/2026$398,500 -4.89% Price Down
4/1/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

236 W Rockwell St, Elkhorn, WI, 53121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $388,500 with 2,036 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 236 W Rockwell St has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 53121 which is in Elkhorn, WI