423 Woodlands Circle Brandon, MS $ 388,500
423 Woodlands Circle
$ 388,500
Share Save

423 Woodlands Circle

Brandon, MS, 39047
$ 388,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,477

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,392

423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 1
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 2
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 3
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 4
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 5
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 6
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 7
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 8
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 9
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 10
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 11
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 12
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 13
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 14
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 15
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 16
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 17
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 18
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 19
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 20
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 21
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 22
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 23
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 24
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 25
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 26
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 27
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 28
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 29
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 30
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 31
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 32
423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brandon, MS

for $388,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,477 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.33.

Beautiful excellently-maintained home situated right on the 2nd hole of golf course. Great functional split floor plan with wood floors and tons of natural light. Foyer, Formal Dining plus Eat-in Kitchen w/Breakfast Bar, Large Family Room w/custom built-ins and fireplace. Beautifully updated primary bath with double vanities, whirlpool tub and huge shower with gorgeous tile. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a huge back deck. You will not be disappointed in this one, Schedule your Showing Today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 388,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,007

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rankin

MLS | Web ID

4144386

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Rankin
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Castlewoods
Status Active
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2.5
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Year Built 1987
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 0
High School Northwest Rankin
Elementary School Vine
Middle/Junior High School Northwest Rankin
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 345
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Park Pool Tennis Court(s)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/423-Woodlands-Circle-Brandon-MS-39047/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Management
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Bookcases Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.33
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Golf Cart Garage Inside Entrance Storage Concrete
Lot Features On Golf Course Views
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2477

Affordability Calculator

$2,726
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,392
Monthly Property Taxes
$334

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Northwest Rankin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$388,500 -2.63% Price Down
4/1/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

423 Woodlands Circle, Brandon, MS, 39047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $388,500 with 2,477 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 423 Woodlands Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 39047 which is in Brandon, MS