497 DUDLEY AVE SE Salem, OR $ 567,800
497 DUDLEY AVE SE
$ 567,800
Share Save

497 DUDLEY AVE SE

Salem, OR, 97302
$ 567,800
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,610

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,496

497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 1
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 2
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 3
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 4
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 5
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 6
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 7
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 8
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 9
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 10
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 11
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 12
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 13
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 14
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 15
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 16
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 17
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 18
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 19
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 20
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 21
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 22
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 23
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 24
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 25
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 26
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 27
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 28
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 29
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 30
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 31
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 32
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 33
497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR 97302 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Salem, OR

for $567,800 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,610 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.19.

Priced below market value, this home is a steal worth coming and checking out! 5 Bedrooms in South Salem—Finally, a Home That Fits Real Life If you’ve been searching for more space and keep coming up short, this is the one worth seeing.497 Dudley Ave SE offers a rare 5 bed, 3 bath layout with over 2,600 sq ft on a corner lot—giving you the flexibility most homes just don’t have. Whether you need room for multi-generational living, separate work-from-home spaces, or just want everyone to finally have their own space, this layout delivers.The lower level has its own entrance, multiple rooms, and flexible living space—ideal for guests, extended living, or potential dual living setup. Upstairs, the kitchen is built for real life with double ovens, an induction cooktop, and plenty of space to gather.Natural light fills both levels, and with two fireplaces, a large deck for sunset evenings, and nearby parks within walking distance, this home balances space with comfort.Recently replaced water heater. An AC to keep things cool in the summer. A big corner lot with lots of landscaping options!Homes with this much space and flexibility in South Salem don’t come around often—and buyers looking for this setup know how hard it is to find.If you’ve been waiting for something that actually fits your needs, this is worth a look.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 567,800

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,758

Style

Split

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Salem

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

656775982

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities GarageDoorOpener HighSpeedInternet Laundry
Basement Daylight Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features WoodBurning
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Shingle
Appliances BuiltinOven BuiltinRange Dishwasher DoubleOven InductionCooktop RangeHood
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Split
Year Built 1976
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 593992
County Marion
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions W on Boone Rd R on Jones L on Dudley
High School Sprague
City Salem
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _173
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Wright
Tax Annual Amount 6758.93
Middle/Junior High School Judson
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description SUNNYVIEW WEST BLOCK 3 LOT 8 ACRES 0.188
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced RVParking Yard
Parking Features Driveway RVAccessParking
Lot Features CornerLot GentleSloping
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description LapSiding WoodComposite
Building Area Total 2610.0
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 497

Affordability Calculator

$4,059
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,496
Monthly Property Taxes
$563

Nearby
1949641 Elementary School
1949712 Middle School
Sprague High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$567,800 -3.75% Price Down
4/1/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

497 DUDLEY AVE SE, Salem, OR, 97302 is a Single Family Home for sale at $567,800 with 2,610 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 497 DUDLEY AVE SE has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 97302 which is in Salem, OR