17356 Dayton Cassville, PA $ 79,900
17356 Dayton
$ 79,900
Share Save

17356 Dayton

Cassville, PA, 16623
$ 79,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 1
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 2
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 3
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 4
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 5
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 6
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 7
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 8
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 9
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 10
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 11
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 12
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 13
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 14
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 15
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 16
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 17
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 18
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 19
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 20
17356 Dayton, Cassville, PA 16623 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Cassville, PA

for $79,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 3.2.

Opportunity awaits in the heart of Huntingdon County! Located in Cassville and just a short drive to Raystown Lake, this camp property sits on a nicely sized lot offering privacy, space, and endless potential. The camp is in need of updates, repairs, and finishing touches, making it the perfect project for an investor, DIY enthusiast, outdoorsman, or buyer looking to create their own getaway retreat. With the right vision, this property could be transformed into a cozy cabin, hunting camp, or weekend escape. Enjoy close proximity to boating, fishing, hiking, and all that Raystown Lake has to offer, while still having your own piece of land to make your own. Whether you're looking for your next project or a recreational basecampthis is your chance to build value and bring your vision to life.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 79,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 671

Style

Recreational Camp

Lot Size

3.2

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Cassville

County/Region

Huntingdon

MLS | Web ID

PAHU2024154

Features
General
Living Area 1740
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Other
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning SEASONAL
Architectural Style Recreational Camp
Construction Materials Block Frame
School District SOUTHERN HUNTINGDON COUNTY
Year Built 1977
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From US-522 turn onto PA-829 South toward Cassville. Continue on PA-829 for approximately 7 miles. Turn right onto Dayton Lane. Follow Dayton Lane to the property located at 17356 Dayton Lane. The pr
City CASSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cass Twp (14707)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 139392.00
Tax Annual Amount 671.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 45.92
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1740
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private Well
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17356

Affordability Calculator

$548
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$56