13466 N 142ND Drive Surprise, AZ $ 449,999
13466 N 142ND Drive
$ 449,999
Share Save

13466 N 142ND Drive

Surprise, AZ, 85379
$ 449,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,465

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 1
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 2
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 3
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 4
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 5
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 6
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 7
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 8
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 9
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 10
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 11
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 12
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 13
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 14
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 15
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 16
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 17
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 18
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 19
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 20
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 21
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 22
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 23
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 24
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 25
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 26
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 27
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 28
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 29
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 30
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 31
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 32
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 33
13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Surprise, AZ

for $449,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,465 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.09.

Some homes simply feel right. Set on a premium corner lot with standout curb appeal, full turf front and back, and low-maintenance outdoor living, this 3-bedroom Marley Park home welcomes you with comfort, style, and everyday ease. Inside, the bright open great room flows into a stunning kitchen with black shaker cabinets, quartz counters, stainless appliances, and a large island made for gathering. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the covered patio with shades, fan, and pavers invites you to slow down and enjoy Arizona evenings. Right across the street, a well-lit park with seating and concrete cornhole adds even more space to enjoy after dark. Oversized garage with built-ins, near-new water heater and softener. Come experience the feeling for yourself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,904

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Surprise

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7006949

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 131.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Spanish
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2020
View City
Township 3N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Community Media Room Playground Biking/Walking Path
Accessibility Lever Handles Bath Lever Faucets Bath Grab Bars
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name HOMESTEAD AT MARLEY PARK PHASE 4 5 PARCEL 6
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions From AZ-303 head east to Cactus Rd turn left onto N Bullard Ave turn right onto W Old Oak Ln. At the traffic circle continue straight to stay on W Old Oak Ln. Property will be on the left.
High School Dysart High School
City Surprise
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Homestead at Marley
High School District Dysart Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4120.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Rancho Gabriela
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1904.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Rancho Gabriela
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Dysart Unified District
Tax Lot 409
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 131.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Lot Features East/West Exposure Corner Lot Synthetic Grass Frnt Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 4120.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13466
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Northwest

Broker

rlasco@c21northwest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,929
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
4327455 Elementary School
4327486 Middle School
Dysart High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$449,999 -1.60% Price Down
5/4/2026$457,309 -0.88% Price Down
4/20/2026$461,377 -3.68% Price Down
4/1/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13466 N 142ND Drive, Surprise, AZ, 85379 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,999 with 1,465 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 13466 N 142ND Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 85379 which is in Surprise, AZ