1478 Pine Bark Lane Sheridan, IN $ 299,900
1478 Pine Bark Lane
$ 299,900
Share Save

1478 Pine Bark Lane

Sheridan, IN, 46069
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 1
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 2
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 3
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 4
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 5
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 6
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 7
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 8
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 9
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 10
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 11
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 12
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 13
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 14
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 15
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 16
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 17
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 18
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 19
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 20
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 21
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 22
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 23
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 24
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 25
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 26
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 27
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 28
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 29
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 30
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 31
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 32
1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sheridan, IN

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,618 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.14.

Like new without the wait!! This cutie patootie is perfectly located smack dab in the middle between Noblesville, Carmel, Westfield, Lebanon, Crawfordsville and Frankfort in Maple Run subdivision!! This fabulous ranch home is open-concept living, has a split bedroom floorplan, and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths including a master bedroom suite with double sink vanity, garden tub, walk-in closet; large open concept living area with eat-in kitchen, stainless steel appliances; and an extra room that was intended to be a den or office space, but can be utilized to fit your needs...family room, homeschool, craft room, gaming or formal dining! Move-in ready, easy peasy to maintain and turnkey!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 36

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Sheridan

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

22091129

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Paddle Fan Eat-in Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Water Heater Microwave Electric Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2024
Township Adams
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hamilton
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Maple Run
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Sheridan High School
City Sheridan
High School District Sheridan Community Schools
MLS Area 2916 - Hamilton - Adams
Lot Size Square Feet 6098
Elementary School Sheridan Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Middle/Junior High School Sheridan Middle School
Virtual Tour https://view.spiro.media/1478_pine_bark_ln-1082?branding=false https://view.spiro.media/1478_pine_bark_ln-1082
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 84
Legal Description Acreage .14 Section 6 Township 19 Range 3 Maple Run Section 6B Lot 84
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Sidewalks
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1618
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$1,850
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$3

Nearby
4050201 Elementary School
4058827 Middle School
Sheridan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$299,900 -1.19% Price Down
4/21/2026$303,500 -0.49% Price Down
4/1/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1478 Pine Bark Lane, Sheridan, IN, 46069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,618 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1478 Pine Bark Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 46069 which is in Sheridan, IN