123 Xenia Street SE Washington, DC $ 318,000
123 Xenia Street SE
$ 318,000
Share Save

123 Xenia Street SE

Washington, DC, 20032
$ 318,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,958

123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 1
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 2
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 3
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 4
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 5
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 6
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 7
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 8
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 9
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 10
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 11
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 12
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 13
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 14
123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC for $318,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,263 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 123 Xenia St SE, now aggressively priced to sell. Opportunities like thisfee simple ownership with no HOA in DC at this priceare becoming increasingly rare. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers immediate livability with strong upside potential. The finished basement provides flexible space for a recreation room, home office, or guest area. The large backyardwith deckopens the door for expansion, entertaining, or future value-add opportunities. Surrounded by homes that have added second levels, this property presents a clear path for long-term equity growth. Conveniently located near Metro access, bus routes, parks, shopping, and major commuter corridors, making it ideal for both homeowners and tenants. Whether youre a first-time buyer looking to break into the DC market or an investor seeking your next project, this is a compelling opportunity at a price point thats disappearing fast. Act quicklypriced for immediate interest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 318,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,621

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2253432

Features
General
Living Area 1263
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning R5A
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Cedar
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Indian Head Hwy to 123 Xenia St SE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5030.00
Tax Annual Amount 1621.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 431.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://myre.io/04ygljoG7Cph
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Congress Heights
Tax Lot 63
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 737
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 526
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 167150.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,958
Monthly Property Taxes
$135

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$318,000 -17.83% Price Down
4/14/2026$387,000 -3.01% Price Down
4/1/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 Xenia Street SE, Washington, DC, 20032 is a Single Family Home for sale at $318,000 with 1,263 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 123 Xenia Street SE has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 20032 which is in Washington, DC