7762 Rosemont Avenue Detroit, MI $ 124,900
7762 Rosemont Avenue
$ 124,900
Share Save

7762 Rosemont Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48228
$ 124,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 1
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 2
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 3
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 4
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 5
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 6
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 7
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 8
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 9
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 10
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 11
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 12
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 13
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 14
7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $124,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 990 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.12.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 124,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,058

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60980155

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Southfield Service Drive; Right on Tireman Left on Rosemont to address
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E ROSEMONT 119 RICHLAND PARK SUB L41 P63 PLATS W C R 22/260 40 X 128
DOM 46
Postal Code 48228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 126.16
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X128

Broker

mikerealtor1@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$941
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769
Monthly Property Taxes
$172

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7762 Rosemont Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $124,900 with 990 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 7762 Rosemont Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48228 which is in Detroit, MI