1309 Laurel Cliff Drive Smyrna, GA $ 472,500
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive
$ 472,500
Share Save

1309 Laurel Cliff Drive

Smyrna, GA, 30082
$ 472,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,334

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,909

1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 1
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 2
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 3
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 4
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 5
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 6
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 7
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 8
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 9
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 10
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 11
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 12
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 13
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 14
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 15
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 16
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 17
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 18
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 19
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 20
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 21
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 22
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 23
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 24
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 25
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 26
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 27
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 28
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 29
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 30
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 31
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 32
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 33
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 34
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 35
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 36
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 37
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 38
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 39
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 40
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 41
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 42
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 43
1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA 30082 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Smyrna, GA

for $472,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,334 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with updated features throughout in the subdivision of Laurel Cliffs. The interior offers vaulted ceilings and good natural light, creating an open living space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and quartz countertops. All three bathrooms have tile surrounds, modern vanities, and lighting. A bonus flex space offers options for a home office, additional living area, or workout room. Move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 472,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,858

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Smyrna

County/Region

Cobb

MLS | Web ID

10721951

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1978
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features None
County Cobb
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Laurel Cliffs P-1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Cumberland Pkwy north on S Cobb Dr west on Cooper Lake Rd SE north on King Springs Rd SE east on Laurel Cliff Dr SE. Property is on left side of street. GPS Friendly
High School Campbell
City Smyrna
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Nickajack
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5858
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Griffin
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/73a587fb-bc5d-49c0-ad90-66887875d347?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2334
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10018.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2334
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$3,397
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$488

Nearby
4800710 Elementary School
4800709 Middle School
Campbell High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$472,500 -1.56% Price Down
4/17/2026$480,000 -2.02% Price Down
3/31/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1309 Laurel Cliff Drive, Smyrna, GA, 30082 is a Single Family Home for sale at $472,500 with 2,334 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1309 Laurel Cliff Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 30082 which is in Smyrna, GA