1211 Grand Avenue S San Pedro, CA $ 879,999
1211 Grand Avenue S
$ 879,999
Share Save

1211 Grand Avenue S

San Pedro, CA, 90731
$ 879,999
Baths1.0 Sq 2,114

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,418

Listed by Sage Real Estate Group Inc
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 1
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 2
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 3
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 4
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 5
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 6
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 7
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 8
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 9
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 10
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 11
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 12
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 13
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 14
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 15
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 16
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 17
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 18
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 19
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 20
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 21
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 22
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 23
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 24
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 25
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 26
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 27
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 28
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 29
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 30
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 31
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 32
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 33
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 34
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 35
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 36
1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in San Pedro, CA

for $879,999 with 1 full bath. This 2,114 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.1033.

Rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned triplex in the heart of San Pedro, offering strong in-place income with additional long-term upside. The property features a desirable unit mix, including a spacious front unit with a 2 bed / 1.5 bath layout, indoor laundry, and a bonus room, providing added flexibility. The rear units consist of a studio and a fully renovated 1 bed / 1 bath, both equipped with in-unit laundry for tenant convenience. The recently remodeled 1 bed / 1 bath unit has now been leased, delivering immediate stabilized income. Additional highlights include four enclosed garages, a significant amenity that enhances tenant appeal and future value. From an investment perspective, the property offers clear upside potential through an ADU conversion, allowing a new owner to further increase cash flow and maximize the site’s potential. Located in a strong rental market near the ongoing San Pedro waterfront redevelopment, this is a well-rounded asset suited for investors seeking both stable income and future growth. Reach out today for more information.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 879,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1033

Year Built

1920

Town/City

San Pedro

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

RS26069107

Days on Market

57

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Zoning LARD1.5
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 4
Pool Features None
Year Built 1920
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Triplex
Gross Income 0
Community Features Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 41917
Operating Expense 16519
Insurance Expense 1374
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions West of Pacific Ave and East of Gaffey
City San Pedro
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 185 - Plaza
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4501
Number of Units Leased 2
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 0
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 29
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/wwnYp66TPEo?feature=share
Property Sub Type Additional Triplex
Taxes 11238
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Laundry Features Inside
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4501
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 2114
Lot Size Acres 0.1033
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 1
Number of Separate Gas Meters 3
Number of Separate Electric Meters 3

Affordability Calculator

$5,418
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,418

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$879,999 -2.22% Price Down
4/1/2026$899,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1211 Grand Avenue S, San Pedro, CA, 90731 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $879,999 with 2,114 sqft and a lot size of 0.1033. 1211 Grand Avenue S is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 90731 which is in San Pedro, CA