21623 Deer Grass Escondido, CA $ 1,169,900
21623 Deer Grass
$ 1,169,900
Share Save

21623 Deer Grass

Escondido, CA, 92029
$ 1,169,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,883

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,203

Listed by Compass
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 1
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 2
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 3
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 4
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 5
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 6
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 7
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 8
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 9
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 10
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 11
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 12
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 13
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 14
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 15
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 16
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 17
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 18
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 19
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 20
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 21
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 22
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 23
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 24
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 25
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 26
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 27
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 28
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 29
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 30
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 31
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 32
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 33
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 34
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 35
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 36
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 37
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 38
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 39
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 40
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 41
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 42
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 43
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 44
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 45
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 46
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 47
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 48
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 49
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 50
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 51
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 52
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 53
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 54
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 55
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 56
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 57
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 58
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 59
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 60
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 61
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 62
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 63
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 64
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 65
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 66
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 67
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 68
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 69
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 70
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 71
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 72
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 73
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 74
21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA 92029 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Escondido, CA

for $1,169,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,883 square foot home was built in 2019.

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence tucked away in a private Harmony Grove setting, offering serene open-space & lush greenery views. Over $130,000 in seller upgrades. Thoughtfully landscaped entry & welcoming pathway set the tone for the home’s inviting interior. Built in 2019, this highly sought-after open-concept floor plan seamlessly blends comfort & functionality—ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, a pantry closet, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar & a dedicated dining area. The kitchen flows into the spacious living room & extends to a covered California room, creating a true indoor-outdoor living experience. The entertainer’s backyard is fully finished w/ a built-in barbecue, water feature, hot tub, & multiple seating areas—all with no neighbors behind, offering exceptional privacy. A downstairs bedroom & full bath provide versatile living options, perfect for guests, a home office, gym, or multi-generational living. The flexible floorplan continues upstairs with an open loft space, 2 additional bedrooms, full hallway bathroom & the primary bedroom & bath. This space showcases a large bedroom filled with light, walk in closet, dual sinks in the bathroom & a separate soaking tub/shower. Additional features include AC, 28 owned solar panels & community pool, parks & walking trails. Turnkey, private, & thoughtfully designed for modern living, this Harmony Grove home truly checks every box.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,169,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Escondido

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260007533SD

Days on Market

41

Features
General
Living Area 2883
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 240
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Community Heated
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2019
View Park/Greenbelt Mountain(s)
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Park on street and walk down pathway near For Sale Sign. Lockbox on front door. Cross Street: Trail Ridge Dr.
City Escondido
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure Incorporated
Association Name Harmony Grove Village
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 92029 - Escondido
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features Above Ground
Property Attached Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/0bc080ff-e08e-4fbc-871b-0e28a7af4ea1?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-07
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$7,203
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,203

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,169,900 -1.68% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

21623 Deer Grass, Escondido, CA, 92029 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,169,900 with 2,883 sqft. 21623 Deer Grass has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 92029 which is in Escondido, CA