194 Triberg Drive Charles Town, WV $ 529,500
194 Triberg Drive
$ 529,500
Share Save

194 Triberg Drive

Charles Town, WV, 25414
$ 529,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,282

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,260

194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 1
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 2
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 3
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 4
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 5
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 6
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 7
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 8
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 9
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 10
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 11
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 12
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 13
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 14
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 15
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 16
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 17
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 18
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 19
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 20
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 21
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 22
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 23
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 24
194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Charles Town, WV

for $529,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,282 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 194 Triberg Dr in Charles Town, WV a beautifully upgraded two-level home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elevated living. Skip the wait for new construction and move right into a home that already has the upgrades you want. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to detail, including upgraded LVP flooring throughout the main level, recessed lighting, and a warm, inviting layout that flows effortlessly. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring upgraded finishes perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, the cozy family room showcases a fireplace and custom built-ins, creating the perfect space to relax or host guests. Upstairs, youll find well-sized bedrooms offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The full basement with plumbing rough-in provides incredible potential to expand your living spaceideal for a future bathroom, recreation area, or guest suite. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a hardscape patio, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor retreat. You will be ready for the family BBQ as the smoker conveys! Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and thoughtful upgrades throughout that make this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy all the amenities Norborne Glebe has to offer including a pool, sidewalks, and pool house. With its blend of modern upgrades, functional layout, and outdoor living space, this home is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Charles Town living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,412

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Charles Town

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2022870

Features
General
Living Area 2282
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Oven - Wall
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 75.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NORBORNE GLEBE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHARLES TOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name NORBORNE GLEBE HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10079.00
Tax Annual Amount 3412.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.03
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ea221880-82cf-4ff8-936c-03043712b958?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot #280
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2282
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Mud Room Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Fully
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 66400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 194

Affordability Calculator

$3,545
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,260
Monthly Property Taxes
$284

Nearby
3534587 Elementary School
3534135 Middle School
Washington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$529,500 -0.08% Price Down
4/15/2026$529,900 -0.93% Price Down
4/1/2026$534,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

194 Triberg Drive, Charles Town, WV, 25414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,500 with 2,282 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 194 Triberg Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 25414 which is in Charles Town, WV