1111 Utica Circle Boulder, CO $ 1,699,900
1111 Utica Circle
$ 1,699,900
Share Save

1111 Utica Circle

Boulder, CO, 80304
$ 1,699,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

Listed by RE/MAX Alliance
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 1
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 2
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 3
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 4
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 5
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 6
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 7
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 8
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 9
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 10
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 11
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 12
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 13
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 14
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 15
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 16
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 17
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 18
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 19
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 20
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 21
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 22
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 23
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 24
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 25
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 26
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 27
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 28
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 29
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 30
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 31
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 32
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 33
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 34
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 35
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 36
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 37
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 38
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 39
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 40
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 41
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 42
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 43
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 44
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 45
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 46
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 47
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 48
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 49
1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO 80304 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Boulder, CO

for $1,699,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,170 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.17.

WALK TO WONDERLAND LAKE! Bathed in soft light and quietly glowing from within, this refreshed Boulder residence feels like a rediscovered secret near Wonderland Lake Open Space. New interior paint and plush carpet give every room a fresh, intimate glow, while the elegant architecture and generous windows invite the outdoors in, room after room. The foyer unfolds into bright, open spaces where hardwood floors glide beneath your feet, and sweeping sight lines draw the eye to gardens bathed in Colorado light. The kitchen pairs cool granite with stainless steel and a sunlit breakfast nook, while the family room gathers around a custom stone fireplace, as if made for slow mornings and slower evenings. Upstairs, the airy office beneath twin dome windows becomes a sanctuary for thought and daydreaming, and the primary suite settles like a quiet retreat, with a lofty ceiling and a five-piece bath that feels more spa than room. Careful upgrades weave through the home—wider basement egress windows, engineered drainage, a new furnace, mini-splits, tankless hot water, and an EV charger—making comfort feel intentional, not accidental. Outside, native gardens, raised beds, and a flagstone patio add texture and charm, while freshly painted exteriors turn the streetscape into a quiet canvas. Close to trails, markets, bakeries, and Pearl Street, this is Boulder living at its most graceful, grounded, and gently seductive—a home that doesn’t just shelter you, but seems to hold you.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,699,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,722

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Boulder

County/Region

Boulder

MLS | Web ID

7587773

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven Range Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions garden cement bench
Year Built 1990
View Mountain(s)
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
County Boulder
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Wonderland Meadows
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Boulder
City Boulder
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Boulder Valley RE 2
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7384
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional Jumbo VA Loan
Elementary School Foothill
Tax Annual Amount 10722
Middle/Junior High School Centennial
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Boulder Valley RE 2
Elementary School District Boulder Valley RE 2
See more
Interior
Basement Finished Partial
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Bay Window(s) Double Pane Windows Egress Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 2222
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 878
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Full
Lot Features Landscaped Level Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7384
Building Area Total 3170
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1111
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Alliance

Broker

(303) 543-5720

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$11,360
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$894

Nearby
1955676 Elementary School
1955871 Middle School
Boulder High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$1,699,800 -0.01% Price Down
4/20/2026$1,699,900 -2.85% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,749,800 -0.01% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1111 Utica Circle, Boulder, CO, 80304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,900 with 3,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1111 Utica Circle has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 80304 which is in Boulder, CO