2128 Tice Creek Dr 2 Walnut Creek, CA $ 450,000
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2
$ 450,000
Open House 5/19 10am - 12pm
Share Save

2128 Tice Creek Dr 2

Walnut Creek, CA, 94595
$ 450,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

Listed by Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 1
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 2
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 3
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 4
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 5
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 6
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 7
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 8
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 9
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 10
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 11
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 12
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 13
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 14
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 15
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 16
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 17
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 18
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 19
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 20
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 21
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 22
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 23
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 24
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 25
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 26
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 27
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 28
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 29
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 30
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 31
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 32
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 33
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 34
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 35
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 36
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 37
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 38
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 39
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 40
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 41
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 42
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 43
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 44
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 45
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 46
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 47
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 48
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 49
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 50
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 51
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 52
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 53

Condo for sale in Walnut Creek, CA

for $450,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,162 square foot condo was built in 1963.

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! If you want to be in the middle of the action, this 2-bed, 2 full bath, End-Unit CONDOMINIUM fits the bill. Right next door to the Gateway clubhouse, where you will find the Movie Theatre, the Art Studios, the Fireside Concert and Lecture venue, Library and much more. There is a concrete walkway from the carport to the front door, and there is only one 5" step! It can accommodate a small ramp to make it a LEVEL ENTRY. The unit features an extended deck, Remodeled Kitchen, with White Cabinets, Quartz counters, Gas Range and built-in wall ovens. The windows have been updated with White, Dual-Pane Millgard windows and Patio Door. There is a washer and dryer, inside the unit.

See more

Open House

5/19/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2128 Tice Creek Dr 2 Walnut Creek, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Pending

Price

$ 450,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Walnut Creek

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41129136

Days on Market

49

Features
General
Living Area 1162
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Gas Water Heater Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 1256
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features In Ground Association
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1963
View Park/Greenbelt
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Contra Costa
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Other Pool Spa/Hot Tub Security Tennis Court(s) Trash Cable TV Water
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name ROSSMOOR
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Golden Rain Rd.
City Walnut Creek
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport One Space
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$450,000 -4.26% Price Down
3/31/2026$470,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2128 Tice Creek Dr 2, Walnut Creek, CA, 94595 is a Condo for sale at $450,000 with 1,162 sqft. 2128 Tice Creek Dr 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 94595 which is in Walnut Creek, CA