366 Barrywood Dr Nashville, TN $ 1,074,000
366 Barrywood Dr
$ 1,074,000
Share Save

366 Barrywood Dr

Nashville, TN, 37211
$ 1,074,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,317

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,613

366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 1
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 2
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 3
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 4
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 5
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 6
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 7
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 8
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 9
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 10
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 11
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 12
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 13
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 14
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 15
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 16
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 17
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 18
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 19
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 20
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 21
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 22
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 23
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 24
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 25
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 26
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 27
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 28
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 29
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 30
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 31
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 32
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 33
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 34
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 35
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 36
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 37
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 38
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 39
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 40
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 41
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 42
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 43
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 44
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 45
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 46
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 47
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 48
366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Nashville, TN

for $1,074,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,317 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.47.

This home has been fully renovated and expanded with a ~1,000sf addition by a collaborative team of designers, builders, and developers behind some of Brentwood’s most prestigious homes. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, the home has been reimagined to include thoughtful spaces for the modern homeowner. The generous kitchen features a large island with beautiful walnut cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. There are 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including two en suites, all on one level. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, separate tub, and shower. Other thoughtful spaces include a dedicated office, mudroom, and laundry room, along with vaulted ceilings and natural light throughout. Designer selections elevate each space, such as the ArcusStone hood and fireplace surround, while the fully restored original one-inch hardwood floors preserve the home’s character. The home is set on a large corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and back patio with a built-in outdoor kitchen, in addition to all fresh sod, uplighting, and irrigation. Enjoy peace of mind with ALL NEW roof, plumbing, electrical, water heater, HVAC, doors, hardware, cabinets, etc., as well as sprayfoam insulation and a fully encapsulated crawlspace. Ideally located in the Crieve Hall neighborhood just steps from the Ellington Agricultural Center and with quick access to downtown, the airport, and Brentwood/Franklin.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,074,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,002

Style

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3165606

Features
General
Living Area 2317
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Electric Oven Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1957
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-65 exit to Harding Place. Turn right on Trousdale Drive. Turn left onto Barrywood Drive. Home is on the left.
High School John Overton Comp High School
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Crieve Hall Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Renovated
Tax Annual Amount 4002
Middle/Junior High School Croft Design Center
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Kitchen Island
Basement Crawl Space None
Flooring Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2317
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Parking Pad
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.47
Building Area Total 2317
Lot Dimensions 125 X 140
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 366

Affordability Calculator

$6,946
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,613
Monthly Property Taxes
$334

Nearby
244424 Elementary School
245307 Middle School
John Overton Comp High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,074,000 -1.47% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,090,000 -5.13% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,149,000 -3.85% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

366 Barrywood Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,074,000 with 2,317 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 366 Barrywood Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 37211 which is in Nashville, TN