1552 Lombardy Street 1 Houston, TX $ 925
1552 Lombardy Street 1
$ 925
Share Save

1552 Lombardy Street 1

Houston, TX, 77023
$ 925
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 850
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 1
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 2
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 3
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 4
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 5
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 6
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 7
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 8
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 9
1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX 77023 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $925 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot property was built in 1950.

***NOW OFFERS $150 OFF THE 2ND MONTH'S RENT AS MOVE IN SPECIAL*** Discover a well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Houston featuring wood flooring throughout, a pantry for added storage, and granite countertops in the kitchen. The layout offers practical living space with modern finishes that are easy to maintain. Conveniently located near the University of Houston and Metro bus lines for easy access around the city. Apply today to learn more about availability and schedule a viewing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 925

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

93895822

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional Fourplex
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 1950
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Multi Family
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Broadmoor
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Houston take 45 South. Exit Telephone Rd. U turn under the freeway then go under railroad tracks. Turn right on Broadmoor. Turn right on Lombardy. Property is on the right at the end of the block.
High School AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
City Houston
Disclosures None Section 8 Approved
Association Name RPM Preferred
High School District 27 - Houston
MLS Area 4
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School CAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NAVARRO MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor East End Revitalized
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 27 - Houston
Elementary School District 27 - Houston
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
Legal Description LT 14 BLK 17 BROADMOOR
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Tub Shower Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Room Type Family Room Living Room
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 850

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$925 -4.64% Price Down
4/24/2026$970 -4.90% Price Down
4/10/2026$1,020 -4.67% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,070 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1552 Lombardy Street 1, Houston, TX, 77023 is a Property for Rent at $925 with 850 sqft. 1552 Lombardy Street 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 77023 which is in Houston, TX