10017 Regal Park Lane # 205 Dallas, TX $ 269,000
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205
$ 269,000
Share Save

10017 Regal Park Lane # 205

Dallas, TX, 75230
$ 269,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 1
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 2
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 3
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 4
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 5
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 6
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 7
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 8
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 9
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 10
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 11
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 12
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 13
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 14
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 15
10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX 75230 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Dallas, TX

for $269,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot condo was built in 1964 on a lot size of 1.697.

Updated with modern upgrades and thoughtful touches, 10017 Regal Park Lane #205 is a gem tucked away at the end of a serene cul-de-sac. Recent improvements include a brand-new HVAC system (2026), plush sound-absorbing carpet (2024), and fresh vinyl kitchen flooring (2023). The kitchen boasts a 2023 refrigerator that conveys, while the included washer and dryer (2023) add convenience. Custom shelving in the spacious walk-in closet and hallway (2023) maximizes storage. Set within the secure, gated interior of the complex, this condo offers privacy and peace, with no through traffic to disrupt your retreat. The building itself shines with freshly painted common areas (2023) and a Spectrum WiFi outlet for easy connectivity. The HOA fees include all utilities, assigned parking and access to the pool right in front of the unit. To top it off, this complex is investor friendly! Located minutes from Preston Hollow Village, Trader Joe's, and major highways, this home blends comfort, style, and practicality in an unbeatable location.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 269,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,434

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.697

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21218856

Features
Interior
Interior Features Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Pantry
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 2
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Complex Name Regal Plaza
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Curbs Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Assoc Fees 667
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Dallas ISD
HOA Fee Includes Electricity Full Use of Facilities Gas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Management Fees Sewer Trash Utilities Water
Pool Y/N 1
Year Built 1964
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Community Pool Community Sprinkler Gated Laundry
Levels One
Building Number 10017
Unit Number 205
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 75 access road turn on Meadow Rd. Turn left on Stone Canyon Rd which turns into Meadow Park Dr. Turn right on Regal Park Lane. Property on the right. You may park in front of the building and us
City Dallas
Floor Location Number 2
Elementary School Name Prestonhol
High School Hillcrest
Elementary School Prestonhol
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Garden(s)
Lot Features Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System
Soil Type Unknown
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Assigned Carport Parking Lot Secured
Lot Size Condo/Townhome Lot
Foundation Slab
Pool Features In Ground Outdoor Pool
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10017

Affordability Calculator

$2,192
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$536

Nearby
285964 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$269,000 -2.89% Price Down
5/13/2026$277,000 -0.72% Price Down
4/21/2026$279,000 -6.97% Price Down
3/31/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10017 Regal Park Lane # 205, Dallas, TX, 75230 is a Condo for sale at $269,000 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 1.697. 10017 Regal Park Lane # 205 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 75230 which is in Dallas, TX