5323 Buck Run Road Lewis Twp, OH $ 397,000
5323 Buck Run Road
$ 397,000
Share Save

5323 Buck Run Road

Lewis Twp, OH, 45121
$ 397,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,444

5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 1
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 2
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 3
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 4
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 5
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 6
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 7
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 8
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 9
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 10
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 11
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 12
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 13
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 14
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 15
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 16
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 17
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 18
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 19
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 20
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 21
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 22
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 23
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 24
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 25
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 26
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 27
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 28
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 29
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 30
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 31
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 32
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 33
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 34
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 35
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 36
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 37
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 38
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 39
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 40
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 41
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 42
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 43
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 44
5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH 45121 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Lewis Twp, OH for $397,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The lot size is 21.

Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort in this cozy 1.5 story retreat. Perched safely above the floodplain, this 2 bed, 2 bath, with a versatile loft offers a front row seat to nature. Situated high on your private wooded acreage, you can view the Ohio River. Enjoy cozy nights by the woodburning stove, or year round comfort of the electric heat pump and central air. While many upgrades are already complete, this sold as-is gem invites your creative touches. Minutes from Historic Augusta ferry, this is a hilltop haven with endless potential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 397,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin/Rustic

Lot Size

21

Town/City

Lewis Twp

County/Region

BROWN

MLS | Web ID

1873486

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Natural Woodwork Skylight Vaulted Ceiling
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Stove Wood
Window Features Picture Wood
Total Bedrooms 2
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Wood Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Cabin/Rustic
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 0
View River Woods
Levels OneandOneHalf
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Brown
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions US 52E to left on Thomas Rd. at end of Thomas turn Right. (NO outlet rd) to right on Doe Point which is also Buck Run. 5323 Buck Run
City Lewis Twp
High School District Ripley Union Lewis H
MLS Area Brown-E11
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 914760.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Block Poured
Lot Size Acres 21.0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5323

Affordability Calculator

$2,444
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,444

Nearby
4319697 Elementary School
4319689 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$397,000 -5.45% Price Down
3/31/2026$419,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5323 Buck Run Road, Lewis Twp, OH, 45121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $397,000 with a lot size of 21. 5323 Buck Run Road has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 45121 which is in Lewis Twp, OH