8000 W Badura Avenue 2052 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,250
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052
$ 1,250
Share Save

8000 W Badura Avenue 2052

Las Vegas, NV, 89113
$ 1,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 986
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 1
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 2
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 3
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 4
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 5
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 6
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 7
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 8
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 9
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 10
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 11
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 12
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 13
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 14
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 15
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 16
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 17
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 18
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 19
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 20
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 21
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 22
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 23
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 24
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 25
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 26
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 27
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 28
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 29
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 30
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 31
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 32
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 33
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 34
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 35
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 36
8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 986 square foot property was built in 2004.

Desirable second-floor unit located in the southwest area within a gated community. This well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features an open and airy floorplan with separate living and dining areas. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops along with ample cabinet and workspace. Bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the unit, each with walk-in closets for added privacy and convenience. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Small pet considered (under 20 lbs). Total Monthly: $1,250 ($1,213 Rent + $37 RBP)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2768888

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Exterior Features Balcony
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2004
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 950
Pet Deposit 500
Stories 2
Unit Number 2052
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Gated Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name CORONADO PALMS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions From I215 & Buffalo * S on Buffalo * R on Badura * R into Coronado Palms Condos * thru gate turn right and follow to bldg 8
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Tanaka Wayne N. Tanaka Wayne N.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Faiss Wilbur & Theresa
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2768888
Availability Date 2026-03-31
Days on Market 41
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned One Space
Lot Features Landscaped
Spa 0
Building Area Total 986

Nearby
4827077 Elementary School
4827076 Middle School
Sierra Vista High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,250 -3.47% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,295 -1.89% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,320 -1.86% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,345 -3.58% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8000 W Badura Avenue 2052, Las Vegas, NV, 89113 is a Property for Rent at $1,250 with 986 sqft. 8000 W Badura Avenue 2052 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 89113 which is in Las Vegas, NV