4240 Carlotta Drive New Braunfels, TX $ 329,990
4240 Carlotta Drive
$ 329,990
Share Save

4240 Carlotta Drive

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 329,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,233

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 16
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 17
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 18
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 19
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 20
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 21
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 22
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 23
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 24
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 25
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 26
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 27
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 28
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 29
4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $329,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,233 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

***ESTIMATED COMPLETION DATE: JULY 2026**SUBJECT TO CHANGE*New Home for Sale in New Braunfels, Texas Welcome to 4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX - a beautifully designed new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully crafted home offers 2,233 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring a functional floorplan designed with everyday comfort in mind. Key Features: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms First-floor owner's suite Covered patio Second-floor game room Jack-and-Jill bathroom upstairs The heart of this home showcases an open-concept living space, seamlessly connecting the main living areas for effortless flow and versatility. The quality of design is evident throughout, from the carefully selected finishes to the attention to detail in every room. Situated in a welcoming neighborhood, this home benefits from proximity to parks, providing easy access to outdoor recreation and green spaces for the whole family to enjoy. The surrounding neighborhood offers a pleasant setting that enhances everyday living. This new construction home by M/I Homes represents a wonderful opportunity to own a well-built, quality-designed home in New Braunfels, Texas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1953574

Features
General
Living Area 2233
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 112.5
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2707
Year Built 2026
High School New Braunfel
School District New Braunfels
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Klein Road
Middle School New Braunfel
Legal Description Block 20 Lot 62
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 1.368
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.15
Water/Sewer Co-op Water
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Stove/Range Dishwasher
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Island Kitchen Utility Room Inside High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 8
Dining Room Width 15
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 15
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jaclyn Calhoun

Listing Agent

Escape Realty

Broker

jaci02@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
745675 Elementary School
745041 Middle School
New Braunfel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$329,990 -0.57% Price Down
3/31/2026$331,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

4240 Carlotta Drive, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,990 with 2,233 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 4240 Carlotta Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX