821 Kilkare Rd Sunol, CA $ 725,000
821 Kilkare Rd
$ 725,000
Share Save

821 Kilkare Rd

Sunol, CA, 94586
$ 725,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

Listed by BHHS Drysdale Properties
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 1
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 2
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 3
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 4
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 5
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 6
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 7
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 8
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 9
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 10
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 11
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 12
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 13
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 14
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 15
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 16
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 17
821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Sunol, CA

for $725,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot home was built in 1931 on a lot size of 2.746.

Your Mountain home could be on this 2.72-acre parcel in the Historic Sunol-Niles Region, right here in the Bay Area. The small very old cabin-house is in ill repair and is not in a live-able condition as-is. It is a total fixer-partial reconstruct/teardown. There is a permitted shed on the property used for storage. The Value is Primarily in the land/location. You'll find easy access to everything with Hwy 84, the 680 Freeway, and Pleasanton nearby. The property is zoned Rural Residential, plant a garden, your own vineyard. The Sinbad Creek is across the road. You will fall in love with the historic downtown and the Sunol Train Station (built in 1884). Take a train ride through the canyon and visit the museum. It's a Country Life while City close. Create the Vision.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 725,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.746

Year Built

1931

Town/City

Sunol

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128484

Days on Market

52

Features
General
Living Area 672
Heating Floor Furnace
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Other Stone
Year Built 1931
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Cross Street: Sunol Blvd.
City Sunol
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 119614
Listing Terms Cash
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-02
See more
Interior
Flooring See Remarks
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Sloped Up
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 119614
Lot Size Acres 2.746
Private Pool false
Builder Model cabin home
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Drysdale Properties

Broker

sandeeu2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,464
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$725,000 -18.99% Price Down
4/3/2026$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

821 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA, 94586 is a Single Family Home for sale at $725,000 with 672 sqft and a lot size of 2.746. 821 Kilkare Rd has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1931. The property's zip code is 94586 which is in Sunol, CA