6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane Katy, TX $ 351,090
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane
$ 351,090
New Construction
Open House 5/17 10am - 6pm
Share Save

6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 351,090
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,731

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,162

6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 23
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 24
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 25
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 26
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 27
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 28
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 29
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $351,090 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,731 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Roseman Floor Plan - This new two-story home offers desirable elements including a convenient study and a secluded owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom, both located on the first floor. An open plan showcases the main living space shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor are three additional bedrooms and a flexible game room that provides additional entertaining and leisure space. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane Katy, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 351,090

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

12374750

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 2200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-10 (Katy Fwy) take the exit for Grand Pkwy/SH 99 North. Continue about 4 miles then take the exit for Clay Rd and turn right. Drive 1 mile turn left onto Peek Rd then right onto Harvest Wheat Ln. 6802 Harvest Wheat Ln will be on your right.
High School FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
Association Name KRJ Management
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School YOUNGBLOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NELSON JUNIOR HIGH (KATY)
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://hd.modsy.com/apps/home-viewer?vtid=14519
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar DoubleVanity KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom SeparateShower TubShower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type FamilyRoom GameRoom Office UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2731

Affordability Calculator

$2,162
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,162

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$351,090 -3.41% Price Down
5/11/2026$363,490 -1.68% Price Down
5/7/2026$369,690 -1.64% Price Down
5/4/2026$375,840 -0.31% Price Down
4/30/2026$376,990 -1.05% Price Down
4/27/2026$380,990 -2.46% Price Down
4/6/2026$390,590 -1.61% Price Down
3/31/2026$396,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $351,090 with 2,731 sqft. 6618 Sienna Sunrise Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX