5725 13Th Street NW Washington, DC $ 775,000
5725 13Th Street NW
$ 775,000
Share Save

5725 13Th Street NW

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 775,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1 Sq 2,457

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 13
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 14
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 15
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 16
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 17
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 18
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 19
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 20
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 21
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 22
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 23
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 24
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 25
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 26
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 27
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 28
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 29
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 30
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 31
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 32
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 33
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 34
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 35
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 36
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 37
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 38
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 39
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 40
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 41
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 42
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 43
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 44
5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 45

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $775,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,457 square foot townhouse was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.04.

EQUITY ALERT! EQUITY ALERT! Welcome to 5725 13th St NW where thoughtful design, serious upgrades, and built-in value collide. This fully reimagined 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath residence delivers the kind of opportunity savvy buyers wait for: a turn-key luxury home with instant equity. With a projected value of $1.2M (including planned deck addition), youre stepping into upside from day one. Every inch of this home has been upgraded with intention. Brand-new HVAC, plumbing, electrical systems, roof, windows, flooring, and appliances mean peace of mind for years to come no guesswork, no deferred maintenance, just clean, modern living. Designed for flexible ownership, this property adapts to your lifestyle or investment strategy. The lower level features a fully functional 3-bedroom, 3-bath configuration with a private entrance, making it ideal for extended living, income-producing rental potential, or a high-end guest suite. Upstairs, the home opens into a layout that balances comfort with scale. The kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring a 10-foot island, dedicated prep area (perfect as a secondary service station or beverage bar), and a spacious pantry that supports both everyday living and entertaining at a high level. The primary suite is where this home separates itself from the market. The spa-inspired bathroom is nothing short of a showpiece anchored by an 11-foot walk-in shower equipped with 4 shower heads, 8 body jets, skylighting, and multi-level bench seating for a fully immersive experience. A dual (Jack & Jill-style) vanity completes the space with both function and symmetry. Even the secondary bathrooms refuse to be secondary one oversized Jack & Jill bath rivals the size and feel of many primary suites in todays market. Outside, the opportunity continues. A custom deck design is available upon request thoughtfully planned to create a private outdoor retreat without sacrificing off-street parking, a rare and valuable combination in this location. This home strikes a rare balance: move-in ready luxury with room to personalize, all while locking in immediate value. Opportunities like this dont sit they get claimed.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 75,273

Style

Colonial,Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2252922

Features
General
Living Area 2457
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Above Ground Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Built-Up
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1923
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 16th St to 13th St NW in Washington
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1904.00
Tax Annual Amount 75273.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 420.74
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision 16th Street Heights
Tax Lot 36
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1842
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 615
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 395370.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5725
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Own Real Estate

Broker

khickson39@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$11,045
Per Month
43%
57%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$6,273

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$775,000 -6.06% Price Down
4/10/2026$825,000 -8.33% Price Down
3/31/2026$899,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

5725 13Th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20011 is a Townhouse for sale at $775,000 with 2,457 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 5725 13Th Street NW has 6 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 20011 which is in Washington, DC