12655 Pine Bush Drive Houston, TX $ 1,995
12655 Pine Bush Drive
$ 1,995
Share Save

12655 Pine Bush Drive

Houston, TX, 77070
$ 1,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,067
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 1
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 2
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 3
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 4
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 5
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 6
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 7
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 8
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 9
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 10
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 11
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 12
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 13
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 14
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 15
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 16
12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX 77070 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $1,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,067 square foot property was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.1085.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1085

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

2098633

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1995
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Tallow Wood Sec 04
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Head east on Mills Rd toward Willow Park Village Dr turn right onto Mill Wheel Ln turn left onto Timberloch Dr turn right onto Pine Bush Dr. House will be on the right.
High School CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 10
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School MATZKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School BLEYL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Willowbrook South
Availability Date 2026-03-31
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 3 BLK 29 TALLOW WOOD SEC 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4725
Building Area Total 2067
Lot Size Acres 0.1085

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,995 -0.75% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,010 -3.37% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,080 -2.35% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,130 -0.23% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,135 -2.51% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,190 3.06% Price Up
4/20/2026$2,125 1.19% Price Up
4/15/2026$2,100 -0.94% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,120 2.91% Price Up
4/13/2026$2,060 -0.96% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,080 0.24% Price Up
4/7/2026$2,075 -0.95% Price Down
4/6/2026$2,095 1.70% Price Up
3/31/2026$2,060 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12655 Pine Bush Drive, Houston, TX, 77070 is a Property for Rent at $1,995 with 2,067 sqft and a lot size of 0.1085. 12655 Pine Bush Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 77070 which is in Houston, TX