1700 Lee Avenue Sw Birmingham, AL $ 170,000
1700 Lee Avenue Sw
$ 170,000
Share Save

1700 Lee Avenue Sw

Birmingham, AL, 35211
$ 170,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,586

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 1
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 2
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 3
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 4
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 5
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 6
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 7
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 8
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 9
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 10
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 11
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 12
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 13
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 14
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 15
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 16
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 17
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 18
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 19
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 20
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 21
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 22
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 23
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 24
1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL 35211 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $170,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,586 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.16.

TBD

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21448229

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1925
Subdivision WEST END AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21448229
High School WENONAH
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School WEST END ACADEMY
Middle School JONES VALLEY
Legal Description LOT 13 BLK 69 WEST END
DOM 35
Postal Code 35211
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 107.19
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$1,047
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047

Nearby
579484 Elementary School
579579 Middle School
Wenonah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$170,000 -2.86% Price Down
3/31/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1700 Lee Avenue Sw, Birmingham, AL, 35211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $170,000 with 1,586 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1700 Lee Avenue Sw has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 35211 which is in Birmingham, AL