841 Motel ST E Lehigh Acres, FL $ 38,800
841 Motel ST E
$ 38,800
Share Save

841 Motel ST E

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 38,800
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 239

841 Motel ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $38,800. The lot size is 0.241.

LARGE DUPLEX LOT IN LEHIGH ACRES! GREAT LOCATION IN A GROWING AREA, WALK TO EAST LEHIGH HIGH SCHOOL. NO LARGE TREES TO CLEAR, MINOR SHRUBBERY, PRICED TO SELL! GREAT INVESTMENT OPORTUNITY, BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME, OR A DUPLEX AND LIVE IN ONE SIDE AND HAVE THE RENTERS NEXT DOOR PAY DOWN YOUR MORTGAGE. MAKE YOUR MOVE!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 38,800

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 400

Style

Lot Size

0.241

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

226013597

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Cable Connected
Zoning RM-2
View Landscaped Area
Tax Year 2025
Current Use 08-Multi-Family-Less Than 10 Uni
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10498
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 400.3
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 0.241
Park Name LEHIGH ACRES
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.241
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Number of Lots 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Internal Only
Street Number 1 841
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Knowledge Base Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$272
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$239
Monthly Property Taxes
$33

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$38,800 -0.26% Price Down
4/12/2026$38,900 -2.51% Price Down
3/31/2026$39,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

841 Motel ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Lots and Land for sale at $38,800 with a lot size of 0.241. 841 Motel ST E is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL