335 Mulberry Drive Royersford, PA $ 590,000
335 Mulberry Drive
$ 590,000
Share Save

335 Mulberry Drive

Royersford, PA, 19468
$ 590,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 1
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 2
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 3
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 4
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 5
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 6
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 7
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 8
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 9
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 10
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 11
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 12
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 13
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 14
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 15
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 16
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 17
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 18
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 19
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 20
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 21
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 22
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 23
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 24
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 25
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 26
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 27
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 28
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 29
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 30
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 31
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 32
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 33
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 34
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 35
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 36
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 37
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 38
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 39
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 40
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 41
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 42
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 43
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 44
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 45
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 46
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 47
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 48
335 Mulberry Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Royersford, PA

for $590,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,442 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.27.

Spring into your next home in Heather Glen! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in Heather Glen is coming to market on 4/10 This ready for you home is designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless gatherings. The spacious layout flows seamlessly on the main and upper floors while the partially finished basement adds valuable indoor bonus space. 335 Mulberry Dr. is perfectly situated across from Limerick Elementaryoffering both walkable convenience and a true neighborhood feel. Enjoy one of the larger yards in the neighborhood, complete with maintenance-free composite decking and a dedicated firepit area. Major updates include a newer roof (2019) and HVAC system (2022), allowing you to move in with confidence. *Lifestyle bonuses* Halloween is a blast in this community, youll find kids playing baseball in the common areas off of Bayberry Rd, and there is a yearly community picnic that happens here as well. You are 10 minutes to Giant and Collegeville Towne Center, 3 minutes to the Limerick outlets and route 422. The owners have loved the safety in this community, their neighbors and accessibility to roads, shopping and grocery stores. What more could you want?

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 590,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,376

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Royersford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2172192

Features
General
Living Area 2442
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning 1101 RES
HOA Fee 149.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPRING-FORD AREA
Year Built 1997
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality LIMERICK TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Ridge Pike turn onto Limerick Center Rd. right onto Buttonwood left on Bayberry right onto Mulberry
City ROYERSFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Limerick Twp (10637)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11647.00
Tax Annual Amount 6376.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.03
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 107
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Primary Bath(s) Kitchen - Island Formal/Separate Dining Room Family Room Off Kitchen Combination Kitchen/Dining Chair Railings
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2092
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Room Type Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 191.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 335

Affordability Calculator

$4,164
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$531