33330 Zellar Street Lake Elsinore, CA $ 624,950
33330 Zellar Street
$ 624,950
Share Save

33330 Zellar Street

Lake Elsinore, CA, 92530
$ 624,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

Listed by Century 21 A Better Service
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 1
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 2
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 3
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 4
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 5
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 6
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 7
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 8
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 9
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 10
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 11
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 12
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 13
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 14
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 15
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 16
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 17
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 18
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 19
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 20
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 21
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 22
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 23
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 24
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 25
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 26
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 27
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 28
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 29
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 30
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 31
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 32
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 33
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 34
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 35
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 36
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 37
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 38
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 39
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 40
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 41
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 42
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 43
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 44
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 45
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 46
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 47
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 48
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 49
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 50
33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Elsinore, CA

for $624,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,280 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.43.

Welcome to 33330 Zellar St in Lake Elsinore! A beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on an expansive 18,731 sq ft lot with stunning, panoramic lake and canyon views that will leave you speechless. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the long private driveway and abundant parking, offering both convenience and a sense of privacy that’s hard to find. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes, creating a fresh, move-in-ready space that feels both stylish and welcoming. But the true highlight? The views. Enjoy incredible, unobstructed sights of the lake paired with scenic canyon surroundings, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and natural beauty. Whether it’s morning coffee or sunset evenings, the backdrop here is simply unforgettable. The expansive lot opens the door to endless possibilities, including potential for an ADU, ideal for additional income, extended living, or long-term value. Living in Lake Elsinore means embracing an active outdoor lifestyle. Spend your weekends boating, jet skiing, and fishing, or explore nearby trails and scenic viewpoints, all just minutes from home. Conveniently located near the 74 and 15 freeways for easy commuting, while still enjoying a peaceful setting. Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the Lake Elsinore Outlets. FHA and VA buyers are welcome. With modern upgrades, a massive lot, breathtaking views, and a prime location, this home truly has it all. Opportunities like this don’t come around often, come see it before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 624,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Lake Elsinore

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

DW26068294

Days on Market

51

Features
General
Living Area 1280
Sewer Septic Type Unknown
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Not Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Double Oven Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Drywall Stucco
Year Built 1978
Electric Standard
View Canyon Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Lake
Community Features Biking Lake Park Sidewalks
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Contingency None.
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Streets- Colman Ave & Zellar St
City Lake Elsinore
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Lake Elsinore Unified
Open Parking Spaces 5
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area SRCAR - Southwest Riverside County
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18731
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Submit VA Loan
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled Turnkey
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 111
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Furnished Granite Counters Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting All Bedrooms Down
Basement Utility
Flooring Vinyl
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Custom Covering(s) Screens
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Garden
Water Source Public
Total Parking 7
Lot Size Area 18731
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 A Better Service

Broker

georgesrealestatesystems@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,848
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$624,950 -3.85% Price Down
3/31/2026$649,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

33330 Zellar Street, Lake Elsinore, CA, 92530 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,950 with 1,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 33330 Zellar Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 92530 which is in Lake Elsinore, CA