4750 W 109th Avenue Westminster, CO $ 545,000
4750 W 109th Avenue
$ 545,000
Share Save

4750 W 109th Avenue

Westminster, CO, 80031
$ 545,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

Listed by Kimmel Realty
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 1
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 2
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 3
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 4
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 5
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 6
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 7
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 8
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 9
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 10
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 11
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 12
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 13
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 14
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 15
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 16
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 17
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 18
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 19
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 20
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 21
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 22
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 23
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 24
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 25
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 26
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 27
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 28
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 29
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 30
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 31
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 32
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 33
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 34
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 35
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 36
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 37
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 38
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 39
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 40
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 41
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 42
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 43
4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, CO

for $545,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,232 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this charming single-family home in the highly sought-after Cotton Creek neighborhood of Westminster! Offering approximately 2,232 square feet of comfortable living space, this well-maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a functional and inviting floor plan highlighted by a spacious living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The finished basement includes a private bedroom, providing ideal flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property is packed with extra features rarely found at this price point, including RV parking with power hookups, plenty of room for a boat or recreational toys, and a covered detached workshop perfect for hobbies, projects, or additional storage. The expansive side yard leading to the RV parking area also offers the opportunity to be fenced, creating an even larger and more private backyard space. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from frisbee golf, Legacy golf course, paved trails, and a recreation center, with convenient access to parks, schools, shopping, and dining. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to US-36 and I-25, making travel to both Denver and Boulder quick and convenient. This home combines space, functionality, and outdoor flexibility in one of Westminster’s most desirable neighborhoods—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours! Seller to offer a $10000 flooring allowance or credit towards closing with an acceptable offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,992

Style

House

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

8157571

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet
Basement Finished
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1556
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 676
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Evaporative Cooling
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Connected Phone Connected
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 420
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio
Construction Materials Brick Frame Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Owners personal property other than what is listed in inclusions.
Year Built 1975
Electric 110V 220 Volts
View Mountain(s)
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I-25 take I-70 W to US-36 W (Boulder Turnpike). Exit Sheridan Blvd and go north. Turn left (west) on W 109th Ave to property.
High School Northglenn
City Westminster
Association Name Cotton Creek HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7552
Carport Spaces 1
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Cotton Creek
Tax Annual Amount 2992
Middle/Junior High School Silver Hills
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Elementary School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Landscaped Level
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7552
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2232
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4750
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimmel Realty

Broker

(719) 238-2044

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,605
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$249

Nearby
1659145 Elementary School
1658819 Middle School
Northglenn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$545,000 -0.91% Price Down
5/15/2026$550,000 -2.65% Price Down
5/8/2026$565,000 -0.88% Price Down
4/30/2026$570,000 -4.84% Price Down
4/17/2026$599,000 -2.60% Price Down
3/31/2026$615,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4750 W 109th Avenue, Westminster, CO, 80031 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,000 with 2,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 4750 W 109th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 80031 which is in Westminster, CO