51 N Winter Creek Cleveland, TX $ 287,000
51 N Winter Creek
$ 287,000
Share Save

51 N Winter Creek

Cleveland, TX, 77328
$ 287,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,767

51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 1
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 2
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 3
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 4
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 5
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 6
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 7
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 8
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 9
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 10
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 11
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 12
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 13
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 14
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 15
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 16
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 17
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 18
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 19
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 20
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 21
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 22
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 23
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 24
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 25
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 26
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 27
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 28
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 29
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 30
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 31
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 32
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 33
51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX 77328 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TX

for $287,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 4.4452.

Welcome to the perfect camp set-up on this beautiful wooded 4.45-acre,offering the privacy you’ve been looking for. Unrestricted with no HOA gives you the freedom to truly make it your own. A 720 sq/ft cottage features, a well, includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included.The home has been professionally restored and elevated approximately 12 feet. Recent upgrades, including high-grade laminated wood flooring, tile flooring. Double sink vanity, backsplash tile. The kitchen and living spaces feature high-grade upper and lower cabinetry, updated lighting fixtures, and R13 insulation. The land showcases the natural beauty of East Texas offering plenty of shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation options. Whether you're into fishing, wildlife watching (deer, hogs, squirrels), ATV riding, or hiking, this property is the perfect weekend escape just an hour north of Houston.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 287,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,812

Style

Lot Size

4.4452

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Liberty

MLS | Web ID

67046104

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Other
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 6
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Other Wood Siding
Year Built 2012
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
County San Jacinto
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Creekwood
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From 69 N take exit 2025 W and go left on 945. Take 945 to Creekwood Drive and make a left on Creekwood and follow down until it tees to North Winter Creek. Make a right on North Winter Creek and the home is on the left.
High School COLDSPRING-OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL
City Cleveland
Disclosures None
High School District 101 - Coldspring-Oakhurst Consolidated
MLS Area 64
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School JAMES STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 1812
Middle/Junior High School LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Coldspring/South San Jacinto County
Lease Considered Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 101 - Coldspring-Oakhurst Consolidated
Elementary School District 101 - Coldspring-Oakhurst Consolidated
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description CREEKWOOD LOT 23 & 24 ACRES 4.4452
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Additional Parking Electric Gate None
Lot Features Other
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 193633
Foundation Details Block Slab
Building Area Total 720
Lot Size Acres 4.4452
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nuway Realty Group Llc

Broker

jackiesellshouses100@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,918
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$151

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
COLDSPRING-OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$287,000 -3.04% Price Down
3/31/2026$296,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

51 N Winter Creek, Cleveland, TX, 77328 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,000 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 4.4452. 51 N Winter Creek has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 77328 which is in Cleveland, TX