918 Sue Grove Road Essex, MD $ 749,999
918 Sue Grove Road
$ 749,999
New Construction
Share Save

918 Sue Grove Road

Essex, MD, 21221
$ 749,999
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 1
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 2
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 3
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 4
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 5
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 6
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 7
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 8
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 9
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 10
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 11
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 12
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 13
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 14
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 15
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 16
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 17
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 18
918 Sue Grove Road, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Essex, MD

for $749,999 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,800 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.22.

To Be Completed by The Summer of 2026 Get in Early to Have choice of finishings Escape to your own private Sanctuary in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom coastal inspired masterpiece. Designed with an effortless blend of sophisticated style and relaxed comfort. Spacious accommodations. Five generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite. Four full bathrooms and a convenient powder room featuring high end finishes and a serene, coastal aesthetic. Gourmet kitchen: A chefs dream, complete with premium appliances and custom cabinetry. from the light filled interiors to the carefully curated materials, every detail has been thoughtfully considered. Water Views, Located just steps from Sue Creek Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise. Contact us today to schedule a private tour. Permits and Drawings for an auxilary structure are available. This includes a 2 car garage with livable space above.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 970

Style

Coastal

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Essex

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2157922

Features
General
Living Area 3800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Coastal
Construction Materials Block Batts Insulation Combination Concrete Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions off turkey point rd
City ESSEX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9504.00
Tax Annual Amount 970.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.37
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name MetroCon
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SUE GROVE
Tax Lot 89
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Water Body Type Cove
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 918

Affordability Calculator

$4,699
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$81
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save