231 Nichols Avenue Stratford, CT $ 3,180
231 Nichols Avenue
$ 3,180
Share Save

231 Nichols Avenue

Stratford, CT, 06614
$ 3,180
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 1
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 2
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 3
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 4
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 5
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 6
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 7
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 8
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 9
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 10
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 11
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 12
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 13
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 14
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 15
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 16
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 17
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 18
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 19
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 20
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 21
231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT 06614 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Stratford, CT

for $3,180 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.34.

Single family 3-bedroom private home with large backyard and bright sunroom off living room. Freshly painted, separate dining room, Modern Kitchen with tiled backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Gas heat, updated bathroom, washer and dryer. Extra storage in basement. Enjoy your private yard, Commuters dream 50 min drive to NYC- near I-95, route 15, and walking distance to public transportation and Metro North train station, walk to neighborhood schools, shopping, restaurants and so much more. Stratford beaches.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,180

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Stratford

MLS | Web ID

24163368

Features
General
Zoning RS-4
Neighborhood North End
County Fairfield
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Active
Acres 0.34
Directions Barnum ave to Nichols
High School Per Board of Ed
City Stratford
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 1200
DOM 50
Year Built 1928
Exclusions n/a
Style Colonial
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System None
Total Rooms 6

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,180 -3.64% Price Down
3/31/2026$3,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

231 Nichols Avenue, Stratford, CT, 06614 is a Property for Rent at $3,180 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 231 Nichols Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 06614 which is in Stratford, CT